|
|
Heilbroner, Robert L. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Heilbroner, Robert L. 21st Century Capitalism New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1993 0393035166 / 9780393035162 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 175pgs(INDEX). xDJ very lightly rubbed on front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0393035166 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Heilbroner, Robert L. Beyond Boom and Crash New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1978. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 111pp(Index). Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heilbroner, Robert & Thurlow, Lester Economics Explained Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1982. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 256pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked bottom front edge, at fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Heilbroner, Robert L. Marxism For and Against New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 186 pp(INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Heilbroner, Robert L. Marxism: For and Against New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1980 0393013073 / 9780393013078 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 186pgs(INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0393013073 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heilbroner, Robert Teachings from the Worldly Philosophy New York, NY W.W. Norton and Co. 1996 0393316076 / 9780393316070 First Edition Paperback Fine Book W.W. Norton and Co., New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition(PB) 1st Printing, Fine, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8", 353pgs(Index). Clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. ISBN 0393316076 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Heilbroner, Robert and Peter Bernstein The Debt and the Deficit False Alarms/Real Possibilities New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1989 039302752X / 9780393027525 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 144pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 039302752X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heilbroner, Robert L. The Limits of American Capitalism New York, NY Harper & Row 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 148pp(Index). Price clipped & faint foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heilbroner, Robert Visions of the Future The Distant Past, Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1995 0195090748 / 9780195090741 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 133pgs(INDEX). Ink owner name/date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Heilbroner, Robert Visions of the Future:The Distant Past, Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1995 0195090748 / 9780195090741 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 133pgs(INDEX). DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|