Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hansen, Al (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hansen, Al (Editor) 1947 El Rodeo
Davis, CA Privately Printed 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Privately Printed, Davis, CA, 1947. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=9.5"x12", 212pgs. B/W Photos. A 3/8" tear in outer layer of cover at front fore-edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hansen, Joseph A Country of Old Men
New York, NY Viking 1991 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Viking, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Fine, Paperback, Size=6."x8.5", 175pgs. "Unrevised and unpublished Proofs." Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Tradesize paperback. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hansen, Bent A Survey of General equilibrium systems
New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1970. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 238pgs(Index). 3/4" chip & 3" tear on DJ front cover, small DJ chip bottom rear edge, 1" scrape mark on rear free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zmuda, Bob (Matthew Scott Hansen) (Jim Carrey, Backword) Andy Kaufman Revealed! Best Friend Tells All
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1999 0316681237 / 9780316681230 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos 
Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 306pgs(Index). 27 B/W Photos. DJ very slightly nicked foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316681237 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zmuda, Bob (Matthew Scott Hansen) (Jim Carrey, Backword) Andy Kaufman Revealed! Best Friend Tells All
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1999 0316681237 / 9780316681230 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos 
Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 306pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316681237 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hansen Best of the Year-All Organs
New York, NY Self-Published 1961 Paperback Very Good Book 
Self-Published, New York, NY, 1961. VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11", 80pgs. Large Paperback. Front cover price inked out, piece of masking tape on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips or foxing. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hayes, Anna Hansen Buckskin and Smoke
San Antonio, TX Naylor company 1971 0811104273 / 9780811104272 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Naylor company, San Antonio, TX, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 119pgs. Some light dirt smudging DJ top front fore-edge area, o.w.clean, tight & bright .NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0811104273 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Canfield, Jack (Mark Victor Hansen) (Rabbi Dov Peretz Elkins) Chicken Soup For The Jewish Soul Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications, Inc. 1558748997 1558748997 / 9781558748996 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, FL, 1558748997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 342pgs. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1558748997 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hansen, Kevan M. Finding Your German Ancestors A Beginner's Guide
Orem, UT Ancestry Inc. 1999 0916489833 / 9780916489830 First Edition Paperback New Book 9 B/W Illustrations 
Ancestry Inc., Orem, UT, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8.5", 80pgs(Index). 9 B/W Illustrations. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0916489833 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hansen, Gunnar (Frank Stewart, Foreword) Islands at the Edge of Time A Journey To America's Barrier Islands
Washington, D.C. Island Press 1993 1559632518 / 9781559632515 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Drawings & Maps 
Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.5", 217pgs. Drawings & Maps. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1559632518 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hansen, Gunnar (Foreword, Frank Stewart) Islands at the Edge of Time A Journey to America's Barrier Islands
Washington, D.C. Island Press 1993 1559632518 / 9781559632515 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Frontis, Maps & Text Illus. 
Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 220pp(notes). Frontis, Maps & Text Illus.. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1 55963 251 8 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hansen, Joseph and et al. Leon Trotsky The man and His Work Reminiscences and Appraisals
New York, NY Merit Publishers 1969 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Merit Publishers, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x11.", 128pgs. B/W Photos. 1/16" x 1/4" slight scrape mark at front cover spine edge, light cover nicks, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hansen-Taylor, Marie and Horace E. Scudder (Edited) Life and Letters of Bayard Taylor *Volume 1 of 2 ONLY!*
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1884 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1884. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 414pgs. Frontispiece. Maroon cloth faded on spine & at top edges, cloth frayed head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hansen, Svend Wiig Louisiana Revy
1973 Paperback Fine Magazine COLOR & B/W Art Illus. 
1973. Fine-, Paperback, Size=9.5"x13.5, 114pgs. COLOR & B/W Art Illus.. DANISH TEXT. Large Paperback. Very slightly front cover bottom fore-edge corner area crease, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hansen, H.M. and Paul F. Chenea Mechanics of Vibration
New York, NY John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 100's of Line Drawings/Graph 
John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 417pp(Index). 100's of Line Drawings/Graph. DJ nicked at top & bottom edges & has tears 1"(2) & 1/2"(2), o.w. clean & tight. DJ is a College Book Store one. Ink owner name & address on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hansen, Eric Motoring with Mohammed Journeys to Yemen and the Red Sea
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1991 0395483476 / 9780395483473 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 Endmap 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 240pp(Biblio). 1 Endmap. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395483476 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hansen, Robert P. Murder is Where You Find It
New York, NY M.S. Mill Co., Inc. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Poor Book 
M.S. Mill Co., Inc., New York, NY, 1956. 1st Edition VG/Poor, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 223pgs. DJ in 3 pieces with rear cover laid inside rear book cover, flaps pasted to inside book covers, ink stamp WBS & L INC, 2 small ink date stamps, paper remnant on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hansen, Harry (Selected and Edited) O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1933
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1933 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY, 1933. 1st Edition Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.", 290pgs(Index). Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, fading at spine area, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Contains 15 short stories. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Taylor, Marie Hansen with Lilian Bayard Taylor Kiliani On Two Continents Memoirs of Half a Century
New York, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 8 Illustrations 
Doubleday, Page & Co., New York, NY, 1905. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 309pp(Index). 8 Illustrations. Private Association EX-LIBRARY copy. White ink Title on spine, association bookplate on front endpaper, paper remnant and card holder on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine condition. Green cloth and top page end gold gilt bright and in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Taylor, Marie Hansen with Lilian Bayard Taylor Kiliani On Two Continents Memoirs of Half a Century (author was wife of Bayard Taylor)
New York, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 8 Illustrations 
Doubleday, Page & Co., New York, NY, 1905. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 309pp(Index). 8 Illustrations. XLIB. Usual stamps etc., o.w. clean & tight. Bright covers & top edge Gold Gilt!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie