|
|
Hansen, Al (Editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hansen, Al (Editor) 1947 El Rodeo Davis, CA Privately Printed 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos Privately Printed, Davis, CA, 1947. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=9.5"x12", 212pgs. B/W Photos. A 3/8" tear in outer layer of cover at front fore-edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hansen, Joseph A Country of Old Men New York, NY Viking 1991 First Edition Paperback Fine Book Viking, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Fine, Paperback, Size=6."x8.5", 175pgs. "Unrevised and unpublished Proofs." Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Tradesize paperback. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hansen, Bent A Survey of General equilibrium systems New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1970. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 238pgs(Index). 3/4" chip & 3" tear on DJ front cover, small DJ chip bottom rear edge, 1" scrape mark on rear free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Zmuda, Bob (Matthew Scott Hansen) (Jim Carrey, Backword) Andy Kaufman Revealed! Best Friend Tells All Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1999 0316681237 / 9780316681230 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 306pgs(Index). 27 B/W Photos. DJ very slightly nicked foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316681237 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zmuda, Bob (Matthew Scott Hansen) (Jim Carrey, Backword) Andy Kaufman Revealed! Best Friend Tells All Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1999 0316681237 / 9780316681230 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 306pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316681237 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hansen Best of the Year-All Organs New York, NY Self-Published 1961 Paperback Very Good Book Self-Published, New York, NY, 1961. VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11", 80pgs. Large Paperback. Front cover price inked out, piece of masking tape on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips or foxing. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hayes, Anna Hansen Buckskin and Smoke San Antonio, TX Naylor company 1971 0811104273 / 9780811104272 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Naylor company, San Antonio, TX, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 119pgs. Some light dirt smudging DJ top front fore-edge area, o.w.clean, tight & bright .NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0811104273 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Canfield, Jack (Mark Victor Hansen) (Rabbi Dov Peretz Elkins) Chicken Soup For The Jewish Soul Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications, Inc. 1558748997 1558748997 / 9781558748996 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, FL, 1558748997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 342pgs. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1558748997 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hansen, Kevan M. Finding Your German Ancestors A Beginner's Guide Orem, UT Ancestry Inc. 1999 0916489833 / 9780916489830 First Edition Paperback New Book 9 B/W Illustrations Ancestry Inc., Orem, UT, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8.5", 80pgs(Index). 9 B/W Illustrations. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0916489833 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hansen, Gunnar (Frank Stewart, Foreword) Islands at the Edge of Time A Journey To America's Barrier Islands Washington, D.C. Island Press 1993 1559632518 / 9781559632515 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Drawings & Maps Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.5", 217pgs. Drawings & Maps. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1559632518 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hansen, Gunnar (Foreword, Frank Stewart) Islands at the Edge of Time A Journey to America's Barrier Islands Washington, D.C. Island Press 1993 1559632518 / 9781559632515 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Frontis, Maps & Text Illus. Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 220pp(notes). Frontis, Maps & Text Illus.. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1 55963 251 8 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hansen, Joseph and et al. Leon Trotsky The man and His Work Reminiscences and Appraisals New York, NY Merit Publishers 1969 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book B/W Photos Merit Publishers, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x11.", 128pgs. B/W Photos. 1/16" x 1/4" slight scrape mark at front cover spine edge, light cover nicks, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hansen-Taylor, Marie and Horace E. Scudder (Edited) Life and Letters of Bayard Taylor *Volume 1 of 2 ONLY!* Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1884 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1884. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 414pgs. Frontispiece. Maroon cloth faded on spine & at top edges, cloth frayed head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hansen, Svend Wiig Louisiana Revy 1973 Paperback Fine Magazine COLOR & B/W Art Illus. 1973. Fine-, Paperback, Size=9.5"x13.5, 114pgs. COLOR & B/W Art Illus.. DANISH TEXT. Large Paperback. Very slightly front cover bottom fore-edge corner area crease, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hansen, H.M. and Paul F. Chenea Mechanics of Vibration New York, NY John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 100's of Line Drawings/Graph John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 417pp(Index). 100's of Line Drawings/Graph. DJ nicked at top & bottom edges & has tears 1"(2) & 1/2"(2), o.w. clean & tight. DJ is a College Book Store one. Ink owner name & address on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hansen, Eric Motoring with Mohammed Journeys to Yemen and the Red Sea Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1991 0395483476 / 9780395483473 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 Endmap Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 240pp(Biblio). 1 Endmap. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395483476 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hansen, Robert P. Murder is Where You Find It New York, NY M.S. Mill Co., Inc. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Poor Book M.S. Mill Co., Inc., New York, NY, 1956. 1st Edition VG/Poor, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 223pgs. DJ in 3 pieces with rear cover laid inside rear book cover, flaps pasted to inside book covers, ink stamp WBS & L INC, 2 small ink date stamps, paper remnant on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hansen, Harry (Selected and Edited) O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1933 Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1933 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY, 1933. 1st Edition Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.", 290pgs(Index). Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, fading at spine area, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Contains 15 short stories. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Taylor, Marie Hansen with Lilian Bayard Taylor Kiliani On Two Continents Memoirs of Half a Century New York, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 8 Illustrations Doubleday, Page & Co., New York, NY, 1905. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 309pp(Index). 8 Illustrations. Private Association EX-LIBRARY copy. White ink Title on spine, association bookplate on front endpaper, paper remnant and card holder on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine condition. Green cloth and top page end gold gilt bright and in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Taylor, Marie Hansen with Lilian Bayard Taylor Kiliani On Two Continents Memoirs of Half a Century (author was wife of Bayard Taylor) New York, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 8 Illustrations Doubleday, Page & Co., New York, NY, 1905. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 309pp(Index). 8 Illustrations. XLIB. Usual stamps etc., o.w. clean & tight. Bright covers & top edge Gold Gilt!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|