Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

White, T. H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, T. H. America At Last The American Journal of T. H. White
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Journal 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1965. 1st Ed. (U.S.) VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 250pgs. 1/2" tapemended DJ tears (2) head of spine, DJ rubbed, 1/2" price sticker shadow on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. Introduction by David Garnett. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, T. H. and Introduction by David Garnett America At Last The American Journal of T. H. White
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Journal 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1965. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 250pgs. A few faint foxing specks on DJ spine, front cover, dust foxing specks on top page ends, 1/8" DJ tear top rear fore-edge corner, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. Contents bright and in Fine condition. Cloth covers in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, T. H. and Introduction by David Garnett America At Last The American Journal of T. H. White
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Journal 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1965. 1st American Ed VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 250pgs. Tapemended on inside 1" DJ tear top fore-edge with a 1-1/2" x 3" piece of tape, 1/2" DJ tear top fore-edge, foot of spine, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. Contents bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Charles T. (Will H. Hays, Intro) Lincoln and Prehibition
New York, NY Abingdon Press 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Abingdon Press, New York, NY, 1921. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 233pp(Index). 1/2" covers outer layer tear top front fore-edge corner, bottom fore-edge corners nicked, foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 White, T. H. The Age of Scandal An Excursion through a Minor Period
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1950 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1950. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 264pgs. DJ spine faded, DJ nicked top & bottom edges, a few very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, T. H. The Goshawk
New York, NY The Viking Press 1971 0670002917 / 9780670002917 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
The Viking Press, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 215pgs. Clean and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, underlines, etc. ISBN 0670002917 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 33.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, T. H. The Scandalmonger
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 12 B/W Text Illus. 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1952. 1st American Ed VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 223pgs. 12 B/W Text Illus.. Red cloth and gold spine lettering. Spine lettering and cloth slightly dull, 1/4" cloth tears above foot of spine, cloth slightly frayed head and foot of spine, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names,bookplates, etc. Text and illus. bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, T. H. The Sword In The Stone
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Text Illus by Author 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1939. 1st Ed. (U.S.) VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 312pgs. Text Illus by Author. Blue cloth, decorated endpapers, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie