|
|
Dressel, Joachim & Griehl, Manfred (M.J. Shields, Translator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dressel, Joachim & Griehl, Manfred (M.J. Shields, Translator) Bombers of the Luftwaffe Album London, UK Arms & Armour Press 1994 1854091409 / 9781854091406 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 300+ B/W Photos Arms & Armour Press, London, UK, 1994. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11", 192pgs. 300+ B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1854091409 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Griehl, Manfred Fh 104/Si 204 and Its Variants The Luftwaffe Profile Series #11 Atglen, PA Schiffer Publishin Ltd. 1988 0764305662 / 9780764305665 First Edition Paperback Fine Book COLOR Illus. & B/W Schiffer Publishin Ltd., Atglen, PA, 1988. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11", 48pgs. COLOR Illus. & B/W. Stiff cover PAPERBACK. Clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0764305662 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Griehl, Manfred (Joachim Dressel) German Short-Range Reconnaissance Planes 1930-1945 West Chester, PA Schiffer Pub'g. Ltd. 1989 0887401902 / 9780887401909 First Edition Paperback Fine Book COLOR & B/W Photos,Drawings Schiffer Pub'g. Ltd., West Chester, PA, 1989. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=11"x8", 48pgs. COLOR & B/W Photos,Drawings. Large Oblong Paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0887401902 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Griehl, Manfred (Geoffrey Brooks, Trans) Luftwaffe Over America The Secret Plans to Bomb the United States in World War II London, UK Greenhill BooksBarnes & Nob 2004 185367608X / 9781853676086 First Edition Hardcover New Book 79 B/W Photos, 39 Diagrams Greenhill BooksBarnes & Nob, London, UK, 2004. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 256pgs(Index). 79 B/W Photos, 39 Diagrams. NEW copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 185367608X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Griehl, Manfred (Geoffrey Brooks, Trans) Luftwaffe Over America The Secret Plans to Bomb the United States in World War II New York, NY Barnes & Noble Books 2004 0760786976 / 9780760786970 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 79 B/W Photos, 39 Diagrams Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, 2004. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 256pgs(Index). 79 B/W Photos, 39 Diagrams. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780760786970 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dressel, Joachim (Manfred Griehl) (M.J. Shields, Trans) The Luftwaffe Album: Bomber and Fighter Aircraft of the German Air Force 1933-1945 London, UK Arms & Armour Press 1997 1854091395 / 9781854091390 First Edition Hardcover New Book 600+ B/W Photos Arms & Armour Press, London, UK, 1997. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11", 192pgs. 600+ B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. It's a NEW book. ISBN 1854091395 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dressel, Joachim & Manfred Griehl The Luftwaffe Album:Bomber and Fighter Aircraft of the German Air Force 1933-1945 London, UK Arms & Armour Press 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 600+ B/W Photos Arms & Armour Press, London, UK, 1997. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11", 192pgs. 600+ B/W Photos. A 1" DJ tear at top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dressel, Joachim & Manfred Griehl The Luftwaffe Album:Bomber and Fighter Aircraft of the German Air Force 1933-1945 London, UK Arms & Armour Press 1997 1854094092 / 9781854094094 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 600+ B/W Photos Arms & Armour Press, London, UK, 1997. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11", 192pgs. 600+ B/W Photos. 1/2" tapemended DJ tear foot of spine & ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright.ISBN 1854094092 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Griehl, Manfred The World's Messerschmitt Me 262 Vol. II West Chester, PA Schiffer Military 1990 Paperback Fine Book Fully Illustrated Schiffer Military, West Chester, PA, 1990. Fine, Paperback, Size=Small 4to, 47pgs. Fully Illustrated. PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|