|
|
Goulden, Joseph C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Goulden, Joseph C. Fit To Print A.M. Rosenthal and His Times Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1988 0818404744 / 9780818404740 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 19 B/W Photos Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1988. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 486pp(Index). 19 B/W Photos. Small (less than 1/8"high) bookstore stamp on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0818404744 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Goulden, Joseph C. Korea The Untold Story of the War ny Times Books 1982 0812909852 / 9780812909852 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 27 B/W Photos Times Books, ny, 1982. 1st Edition VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 690pp (INDEX). 27 B/W Photos. DJ stained head of spine & a few pages lightly stained top fore-edge corner area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0812909852 No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Goulden, Joseph C. Korea The Untold Story of the War New York, NY Times Books 1982 0812909852 / 9780812909852 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 27 B/W Photos Times Books, New York, NY, 1982. VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 690pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos. DJ nicked top/bottom edges & dirty as are fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. ISBN 0812909852 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Goulden, Joseph C. Meany The Unchallenged Strong Man of American Labor New York, NY Atheneum 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Atheneum, New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 504pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Goulden, Joseph C. Meany The Unchallenged Strong Man of American Labor New York, NY Atheneum 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Atheneum, New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 504pp(Index). DJ slightly nicked at foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Goulden, Joseph C. (Edited with Intro) Mencken's Last Campaign H.L. Mencken on the 1948 Election Washington, D.C. New Republic Book Co., Inc. 1976 0915220180 / 9780915220182 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book New Republic Book Co., Inc., Washington, D.C., 1976. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 135pgs. Price clipped, 1/8" tear bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0915220180 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Goulden, Joseph C. (Edited with Intro) Mencken's Last Campaign H.L. Mencken on the 1948 Election Washington, D.C. New Republic Book Co., Inc. 1976 0915220180 / 9780915220182 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book New Republic Book Co., Inc., Washington, D.C., 1976. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 135pgs. 1/4" DJ tears (2), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0915220180 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Goulden, Joseph C. The Best Years 1945-1950 New York, NY Atheneum 1976 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Atheneum, New York, NY, 1976. Book Club Ed. VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 468pgs(INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Goulden, Joseph C. The Death Merchant New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 455pgs. 1" & 1/2" DJ tear on edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0671491348 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Goulden, Joseph C. with Alexander W. Raffio The Death Merchant The Rise and Fall of Edwin P. Wilson New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1984 0671493418 / 9780671493417 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 455pgs(Index). DJ very slightly nicked bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. IBN 0671493418 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Goulden, Joseph C. with Alexander W. Raffio The Death Merchant The Rise and Fall of Edwin P. Wilson New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1984 0671493418 / 9780671493417 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 455pgs(Index). 1/4" DJ tear top fore-edge, foot of spine, publisher icon ink stamp on bottom page ends near spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671493418 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Goulden, Joseph The Million Dollar Lawyers A Behind-the-Scenes Look at America's Big Money Attorneys and How They Operate New York, NY G.P.Putnam's Sons 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book G.P.Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1978. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 346pgs. 1/2" tear(2) bottom of DJ spine & DJ nicked top/bottom edges. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Goulden, Joseph C. The Money Givers New York, NY Random House 1971 0394462432 / 9780394462431 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Random House, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 341pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0394462432 "An Examination of the Myths and Realities of Foundation Philanthropy in America" 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Irvine, Reed, Goulden, Joseph C. & Kincaid, Cliff The News Manipulators Why You Can't Trust the News Smithtown, NY Book Distributors, Inc. 1993 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Book Distributors, Inc., Smithtown, NY, 1993. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 314 pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Goulden, Joseph C. Truth is the First Casualty The Gulf of Tonkin Affair-Illusion and Reality Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, IL, 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 285pp(Index). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, 1/2" DJ tears(3), DJ rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Goulden, Joseph C. Truth is the First Casualty The Gulf of Tonkin Affair-Illusion and Reality Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, IL, 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 285pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, is rubbed on covers & slightly faded on spine (NOT letters)& owner bookplate on front free end paper, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, etc. Price is unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|