|
|
Gorki, Maxim ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gorki, Maxim Bystander New York, NY The Literary Guild 1930 Hardcover Very Good Book The Literary Guild, New York, NY, 1930. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 729pgs. Black cloth spine with red lettering, red front cover boards with black lettering. Covers slightly rubbed, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Translated from the Russian by Bernard Guilbert Guerney. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gorki, Maxim Die Mutter Roman Berlin Malik 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Malik, Berlin, 1927. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 476pgs. GERMAN TEXT. Brown leather spine and fore-edge corners, grey boards and top page end gold gilt, attached black page marker. Leather rubbed at spine edges, nicked head of spine, pinhole in leather foot of spine, leather worn at 3 of 4 fore-edge corners, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gorki, Maxim Drei Menschen Roman Berlin Malik 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Malik, Berlin, 1928. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 463pgs. GERMAN TEXT. Brown leather spine and fore-edge corners, grey boards and top page end gold gilt with attached black cloth page marker. Leather rubbed at spine edges, slightly worn at 3 of 4 fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gorki, Maxim Matwej Koshemjakin Roman in Zwei Banden *2 Volumes* Berlin Malik 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Malik, Berlin, 1927. 1st Edition Good-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 823pgs. 2 Volumes. GERMAN TEXT. Brown leather spine and fore-edge corners, grey boards and top page end gold gilt with attached black cloth page marker. Leather nicked head of spine, rubbed at spine edges, top fore-edge corner leather on Volume 1 is missing, front cover paper over board and pastedown endpapers in Volume 1 wrinkled, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Texts bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
50.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|