|
|
Willets, Gilson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Willets, Gilson Inside History Of The White House New York, NY The Christian Herald 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos The Christian Herald, New York, NY, 1908. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 492pgs. B/W Photos. Page ends a little dulled, cover bottom fore-edge corners lightly bumped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Willets, Gilson Inside History Of The White House New York, NY The Christian Herald 1908 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book B/W Photos The Christian Herald, New York, NY, 1908. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 492pgs. B/W Photos. Page ends just slightly dulled, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Willets, Gilson Inside History Of The White House New York, NY The Christian Herald 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos The Christian Herald, New York, NY, 1908. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 492pgs. B/W Photos. Page ends dull, few foxing specks on rear endpapers, foxing on back of Half Title Page & Frontis & at Title Page margins, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Willets, Gilson Inside History Of The White House New York, NY The Christian Herald 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos The Christian Herald, New York, NY, 1908. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 492pgs. B/W Photos. A few faint 1/8" spots on spine & page ends are dull, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Willets, Gilson Inside History Of The White House New York, NY The Christian Herald 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos The Christian Herald, New York, NY, 1908. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 492pgs. B/W Photos. Ink owner name inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Foxing free. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Willets, Gilson (Compiler) Rulers of the World at Home How They Look How They Live New York, NY The Christian Herald 1899 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 275+ Illustrations The Christian Herald, New York, NY, 1899. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=Large 8vo, 416pgs. 275+ Illustrations. Shelfwear at top fore-edge corners, endpapers browned & rear hinge gluemended, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Willets, Gilson Workers of The Nation ** 2 VOLUMES ** An Encyclopedia of the Occupations of the American People and a Record of Business,.... New York, NY P.F. Collier and Son 1903 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 66 Photos/Illus (8 in COLOR) P.F. Collier and Son, New York, NY, 1903. 1st Edition VG, Hard Covers, no DustJackets. Size=6.75"x10", 1104pp(Index). 66 Photos/Illus (8 in COLOR). A 1/4" cloth outer layer chip at head of spine of Vol 1 & cloth nicked head/foot of spine of Vol 2 spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|