|
|
Walton, George ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Walton, George Fearless & Free The Seminole Indian War 1835-1842 Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 27 Illustrations Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 274 pp(INDEX). 27 Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walton, George Lincoln, M.D. Peg Along Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1915. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 197pgs(Index). Frontispiece. Maroon cloth, gold front cover and spine letters. Spine lettering and page ends dull, some foxing on back of Frontispiece and page opposite and a few dust foxing specks on endpapers, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adleman, Robert H. and Colonel George Walton Rome Fell Today Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 336pp(Index). 22 B/W Photos. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Adleman, Robert H. and Colonel George Walton Rome Fell Today Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 22 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 336pp(Index). 22 B/W Photos. Shelfwear @ 1 fore-edge corner, name inked out on front free endpaper & has bled to 2 other pages, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Adleman, Robert H. & Walton, Colonel George Rome Fell Today (WWII) Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 22 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 336 pp(INDEX). 22 B/W Photos. DJ covers rubbed. Book is clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Adelman, Robert H. & Walton, Col. George Rome Fell Today (WWII) Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 B/W Photos + End-Maps Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 336pp (INDEX). 22 B/W Photos + End-Maps. 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, 3/4"x1/2" scrape mark on DJ front cover & paper remants on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Adleman, Robert H. and Colonel George Walton The Champagne Campaign Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fair Book 16 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1969. 1st Edition Fine-/Fair, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 298pp(Index). 16 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & top 2" of DJ front cover missing, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Adleman, Robert H. (Colonel George Walton) The Champagne Campaign Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 16 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 298pgs(Index). 16 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, 3/8" ones bottom rear edge (2), front spine edge (1), o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Walton, Col. George USA (Ret) The Tarnished Shield A Report On Today's Army New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1973 0396067220 / 9780396067221 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 274pp(Biblio). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0396067220 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|