|
|
Stewart, George R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stewart, George R. Good Lives Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 8 B/W Photos Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 305pgs. 8 B/W Photos. DJ rubbed on covers, 1" & 1/4" DJ tear, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stewart, George W. (Eleanor Warren Stewart) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* I Have a Book New York, NY George W. Stewart 1940 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 32 Text Drawings Signed by Author George W. Stewart, New York, NY, 1940. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 64pgs. 32 Text Drawings. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by author on front endpaper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stewart, George I Met Them Once Caldwell, ID Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, ID, 1940. 1st Edition VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 283 pgs. Foxing specks on page ends & DJ nicked on front fore-edge, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED & INSCRIBED (by author's daughter) 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rawson, Edward K. Prof., U.S. Navy (Mr. Charles W. Stewart) (Commander George P. Colvocoresses, U.S.Navy) Official Records of the Union and Confederate Navies in The War of The Rebellion Volume 11 Operations - N. Atlantic Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1900 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 15 Illus, 1 COLOR Map Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1900. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=6.5"x9", 915pp(Index). 15 Illus, 1 COLOR Map. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
56.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rawson, Edward K. Prof., U.S. Navy (Mr. Charles W. Stewart) (Commander George P. Colvocoresses, U.S.Navy) Official Records of the Union and Confederate Navies in The War of The Rebellion Volume 13 Operations- South Atlantic Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1901 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 7 Illus, 1 COLOR Map Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1901. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=6.5"x9", 922pp(Index). 7 Illus, 1 COLOR Map. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
56.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rawson, Edward K. Prof., U.S. Navy (Mr. Charles W. Stewart) (Commander George P. Colvocoresses, U.S.Navy) Official Records of the Union and Confederate Navies in The War of The Rebellion Volume 14 Operations- North Atlantic Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1902 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 13 Illus, 1 COLOR Map Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1902. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=6.5"x9", 856pp(Index). 13 Illus, 1 COLOR Map. Cover top fore-edge corners lightly bumped, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
56.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stewart, George Reluctant Soil Caldwell, Idaho The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, Idaho, 1936. 1st Edition VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 363pgs. Minor DJ chipping head/foot of spine area, 3/8" DJ chip bottom fore-edge, 2" DJ tear bottom front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. Contents bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stewart, George R. Storm A Novel New York, NY The Modern Library 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book The Modern Library, New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7", 349pgs. 1/4" DJ chip head of spine, 1/2" DJ edge tears (2), DJ nicked top & bottom edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Modern Library 254. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stewart, George Woodbridge (Edited) *SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Editor * The Players After 75 Years New York, NY Privately Printed 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book COLOR Frontis, B/W Photos Signed by Author Privately Printed, New York, NY, 1968. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7.5"x10", 267pgs. COLOR Frontis, B/W Photos. Ink gift note "on the occasion of a farewell party give by Eleanor and George..." (Editor of this book) on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Editor on front endpaper. Founded in 1888 by Edwin Books, Mark Twain, General William Tecumseh Sherman & 13 others. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stewart, George These Men My Friends Caldwell, ID Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1954 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fair Book Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, ID, 1954. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fair, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 400pgs. 1-1/2" high DJ chip across top rear edge, 3/4" x 2" one bottom fore-edge, foxing at DJ fore-edges, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stewart, George *SIGNED by author* THESE MEN MY FRIENDS Caldwell, ID Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1954 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Signed by Author Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, ID, 1954. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 400pp. 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|