Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Roche, George (Eugene McCarthy, Foreword) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roche, George (Eugene McCarthy, Foreword) America by the Throat The Stranglehold of Federal Bureaucracy
Old Greenwich, CT Devin-Adair Co. 1983 0815968442 / 9780815968443 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Devin-Adair Co., Old Greenwich, CT, 1983. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 190pgs. DJ lighlty rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0815968442 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roche, George America by the Throat The Stranglehold of Federal Bureaucracy
Old Greenwich, CT Devin-Adair Co. 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Devin-Adair Co., Old Greenwich, CT, 1983. 1st Edition VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 190pgs. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roche, George (Eugene McCarthy, Foreword) America by the Throat The Stranglehold of Federal Bureaucracy
Old Greenwich, CT Devin-Adair Co. 1983 0815968442 / 9780815968443 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Devin-Adair Co., Old Greenwich, CT, 1983. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 190pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0815968442 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roche, George America by the Throat The Stranglehold of Federal Bureaucracy
Old Greenwich, CT Devin-Adair Co. 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Devin-Adair Co., Old Greenwich, CT, 1983. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 190pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roche, George For'd by Eugene McCarthy AMERICA BY THE THROAT The Stranglehold of Federal Bureaucracy.
Old Greenwich, CT Devin-Adair Co. 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Devin-Adair Co., Old Greenwich, CT, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 190pp. Minor DJ edge nicks, DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roche, George Charles III Frederic Bastiat A Man Alone (Architects of Freedom Series)
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 0870001167 / 9780870001161 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 256pgs(Index). 1/4" DJ chip top fore-edge, DJ rear cover stained top edge area, top page ends stained at spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates,etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870001167 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roche, George Charles III Frederic Bastiat A Man Alone (Architects of Freedom Series)
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 0870001167 / 9780870001161 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 256pp(Index). A 1-1/2" DJ chip top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 87000 116 7 endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0870001167 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roche, George Charles III Frederic Bastiat A Man Alone (Architects of Freedom Series)
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 0870001167 / 9780870001161 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 256pp(Index). DJ nicked head & foot of spine & at top front edge, a few very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates,etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870001167 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roche, George Charles III Frederic Bastiat A Man Alone (Architects of Freedom Series)
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 0870001167 / 9780870001161 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 256pp(Index). DJ nicked at head & foot of spine & at fore-edge corners & is faded on spine (NOT letters) & ink owner name/date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0870001167 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roche, George Charles III Frederic Bastiat A Man Alone (Architects of Freedom Series)
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 256pp(Index). 1/4" DJ tears(2) at head of spine & a 1/2"price sticker glue stain on endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roche, George Charles III FREDERIC BASTIAT A Man Alone Architects of Freedom Series.
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 256pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. DJ covers rubbed, edges nicjed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roche, George Charles III Legacy of Freedom An examination of the moral foundation of Western Civilization
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1969. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 356pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. A smudge at bottom rear fore-edge corner edge of DJ, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roche, George Charles III The Bewildered Society The Negative effects of technology, urbanization, mass pscyhology and mass culture on Americans.
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1972 0870001558 / 9780870001550 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 346pp(INDEX). 1/2" DJ tear foot of spine, DJ white rear cover dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870001558 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roche, George (Malcolm S. Forbes, Jr., Foreword) The Fall of the Ivory Tower Government Funding, Corruption, and the Bankrupting of American Higher Education
Washington, D.C. Regnery Pub'g., Inc. 1994 0895264870 / 9780895264879 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Regnery Pub'g., Inc., Washington, D.C., 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 310pgs(Index). Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0895264870 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roche, George (Malcolm S. Forbes, Jr., Foreword) *SIGNED by author* The Fall of The Ivory Tower Government Funding, Corruption, and the Bankrupting of American Higher Education
Washington, D.C. Regnery Pub'g., Inc. 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Signed by Author
Regnery Pub'g., Inc., Washington, D.C., 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 310pp(Index). Author SIGNED presentation bookplate. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roche, George (Malcolm S. Forbes, Jr., Foreword) The Fall of the Ivory Tower Government Funding, Corruption, and the Bankrupting of American Higher Education
Washington, D.C. Regnery Pub'g., Inc. 1994 0895264870 / 9780895264879 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Regnery Pub'g., Inc., Washington, D.C., 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 310pgs(Index). A couple of light scratches on DJ rear cover, faint price stickers stain top edge on front endpaper, o.w. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0895264870 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Roche, George (Malcolm S. Forbes, Jr., Foreword) The Fall of The Ivory Tower Government Funding, Corruption, and the Bankrupting of American Higher Education
Washington, D.C. Regnery Pub'g., Inc. 1994 0895264870 / 9780895264879 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 
Regnery Pub'g., Inc., Washington, D.C., 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 310pp(Index). Ink name on front free endpaper, DJ not torn etc. Clean, tight & bright. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0895264870 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie