|
|
Stratton-Porter, Gene ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene A Daughter of The Land New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Hardcover Very Good Book Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1918. REPRINT Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 475pgs. Light green cloth, brown lettering & brown & black front cover & spine designs. Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, page ends slightly browned, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. a clean, bright copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene A Daughter of The Land New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Hardcover Very Good Book Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1918. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 475pgs. Light green cloth, brown lettering & brown & black front cover & spine designs. Spine cloth, page ends lightly browned, owner name, address sticker, Christmas stamp on front endpaper, shadow from stamp inside front cover, o.w. a clean, bright copy. Text in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene At The Foot of The Rainbow New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover Very Good Book Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1916. REPRINT Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 252pgs. Blue cloth, black lettering. A small section of pages creased at top fore-edge corner margins, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of book in Near Fine condition. Has a short biography of author at start of book (46 pages). 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene Homing With The Birds The History of a Lifetime of Personal Experience With the Birds Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1920 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 72 B/W Photos Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY, 1920. 1st Edition Later Printing, Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 381pgs(Index). 72 B/W Photos. Brown cloth wrinkled along rear spine edge, 1/4" cloth outer layer tear head of spine, cloth nicked foot of spine, front endpaper hinge cracked, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
46.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene Michael O'Halloran Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 4 COLOR Plates Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY, 1915. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 560pgs. 4 COLOR Plates. Green cloth with pale yellow letters & pale yellow & dark green front cover & spine design & decorated endpapers. Cloth frayed head of spine, page ends lightly browned & has a few dust foxing specks on them, o.w. clean & tight. Illustrations by Frances Rogers. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene Moths of The Limberlost Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1914 Hardcover Good Book B/W Photos, Water Colors Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY, 1914. Later Printing, Good-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 370pgs. B/W Photos, Water Colors. Brown cloth & COLOR decorated endpapers. Copyright 1912. 4" cloth tear top front spine edge, gluemended front hinge paper tears, Half Title Page, a few pages after it faintly coffee? stained at bottom page margins, o. w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene Moths of The Limberlost Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good Book B/W Photos, Water Colors Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY, 1912. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 370pgs. B/W Photos, Water Colors. Brown cloth & COLOR decorated endpapers, cloth frayed head & foot of spine, worn at fore-edge corners, hinge paper tears, gluemended, 3/8" scrape marks at endpaper hinges, 2 at front, 1 at rear, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
142.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|