|
|
Claverack Free Library ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Claverack Free Library 1997 Calendar Claverack, NY Claverack Free Library 1996 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 12 B/W Photos Claverack Free Library, Claverack, NY, 1996. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 24 pages. 12 B/W Photos. 2-staple tan & brown covers. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Historical dates in Columbia County, NY included for each month. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Claverack Free Library 1997 Calendar Claverack, NY Claverack Free Library 1996 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 12 B/W Photos Claverack Free Library, Claverack, NY, 1996. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 24 pages. 12 B/W Photos. 2-staple tan & brown covers. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Historical dates in Columbia County, NY included for each month. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Free, Montague All About African Violets the Complete Guide to Success With Saintpaulias Garden City, NY Doubleday /Am. Garden Guild 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 111 Photos & 28 COLOR Illus Doubleday /Am. Garden Guild, Garden City, NY, 1952. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 304pgs(Index). 111 Photos & 28 COLOR Illus. 1/2" DJ chip foot of spine, bottom fore-edge, 3/8" one top fore-edge, bottom rear fore-edge corner, bottom front fore-edge corner. Owner bookplate on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Fine condition. This is a full length unabridged book with 304 pages not 251pages. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Free, Montague All About African Violets the Complete Guide to Success With Saintpaulias Garden City, NY Doubleday /Am. Garden Guild 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 111 Photos & 28 Illus Doubleday /Am. Garden Guild, Garden City, NY, 1953. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pgs(INDEX). 111 Photos & 28 Illus. DJ torn/worn head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, o.w. tight & clean. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Free Public Library of Bloomfield (Edited) Bloomfield New Jersey Bloomfield, NJ Independent Press 1932 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book Independent Press, Bloomfield, NJ, 1932. 1st Edition Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 110pgs(Index). Blue cloth just very slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. No cover bumps or wear. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
American Free Trade League Free Trade Almanac 1902 Boston, MA American Fee Trade League 1902 Paperback Very Good Book American Fee Trade League, Boston, MA, 1902. VG-, Paperback, Size=5"x8", 48pgs. Midsize paperback pamphlet, 1/2" cover tear foot of spine, oval ink Meadville Theological School stamp front cover bottom edge, 2 other pages, faint brown stain bottom fore-edge corner of last few pages, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
American Free Trade League Free Trade Almanac 1903 Boston, MA American Fee Trade League 1903 Paperback Very Good Book American Fee Trade League, Boston, MA, 1903. VG, Paperback, Size=5"x8", 48pgs. Tradesize paperback pamphlet. Front cover lightly browned, top edge area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Free, A.M. Herbert Hoover Presented before the Scimeter Club of Baltimore, Maryland Monday, December 10, 1928 Baltimore, MD John S. Bridges & Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 3 B/W Photos John S. Bridges & Co., Baltimore, MD, 1928. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 27pp + Photos. 3 B/W Photos. Ink name inside front free endpaper, covers dull, hinges loose (NOT cracked) & endpapers lightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Free, Montague Plant pruning in pictures How, When, and Where to Prune, and With What Tools Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 320 Photos,74 Drawings Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1961. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 286pp(Index). 320 Photos,74 Drawings. Page ends dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Free Revolution for the Hell of It New York, NY Dial Press 1968 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book B/W Illustrations, 11 Photos Dial Press, New York, NY, 1968. 1st Edition(PB) 10th Printing, VG-, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 231pgs. B/W Illustrations, 11 Photos. Trade Size Paperback. Dust foxing specks on front cover, 1/2" cover outer layer tear on spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in VG+ to Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Free, Lloyde A. with (Introduction by Hadley Cantril) *SIGNED by author* Six Allies and a Neutral A Study of the International Outlooks of Political Leaders in the United States, Britain, France, Germ Glencoe, IL Free Press 1959 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Signed by Author Free Press, Glencoe, IL, 1959. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 210pp(Index). 3/8"tears(3) & 1/8"chips(2) on DJ top/bottom edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. NO ink names etc. SIGNED by author presentation car included. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Free, William J. The Columbian Magazine and American Literary Nationalism **Studies in American Literature Volume XV** The Hague, Netherlands Mouton & Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Mouton & Co., The Hague, Netherlands, 1968. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 176pgs(INDEX). A 3/8" DJ scrape mark near foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Free, Lloyd A. and Hadley Cantril The Political Beliefs of Americans A Study of Public Opinion New Brunswick, NJ Rutgers U.P. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Rutgers U.P., New Brunswick, NJ, 1967. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 239pp(notes). Tapemended(on inside)DJ tears 1(1) & 1/2"(2) on top edges, small (1/8"high) ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price is unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|