Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Farquharson, Martha Finley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farquharson, Martha Finley Elsie's Children (A Sequel To "Elsie's Widowhood")
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1877 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1877. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 340pgs. Frontispiece. Gold & black stamped cover & spine designs with reddish brown cloth. Cloth rubbed head & foot of spine, slightly nicked fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farquharson, Martha Finley Elsie's Children (A Sequel To "Elsie's Widowhood")
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1877 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1877. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 340pgs. Frontispiece. Gold & black stamped cover & spine designs. Brown cloth frayed foot of spine, worn at front fore-edge corners, nicked at rear ones, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Finley, Martha Elsie's Kith and Kin
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1914 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1914. 2nd Edition VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 338pgs. Dark red cloth with stamped cover & spine design & gold stamped spine letters. Cloth rubbed at spine edges & has a 1/16" x 1/4" chip at front spine edge, page ends, page margins very lighlty browned, 3/4" bottom fore-edge corner chip on page 29, neatly gluemended rear endpaper hinge paper tear, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Finley, Martha Elsie's Motherhood A Sequel to "Elsie's Womanhood"
New York, NY Charles Finley 1918 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Charles Finley, New York, NY, 1918. 3rd Edition VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 348pgs. Embossed cover & spine design with reddish brown cloth, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Finley, Martha Elsie's Motherhood A Sequel to "Elsie's Womanhood"
New York, NY Charles Finley 1918 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Charles Finley, New York, NY, 1918. 3rd Edition VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 348pgs. Embossed cover & spine design with reddish brown cloth. Ink gift note inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Finley, Martha Elsie's New Relations What They did and How They Fared at Ion
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1911 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1911. 2nd Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=4.5"x7", 324pgs. Stamped cover & spine designs with gold stamped spine letters. Page ends lightly browned, front cover fore-edge corner tips lightly bumped, o. w. a clean, bright copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Finley, Martha Elsie's Widowhood (A Sequel To "Elsie's Children")
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1880 Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1880. Later Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 331pgs. Frontispiece. Brown cloth with black stamped cover & spine designs, gold stamped lettering & gold decoration on endpapers, Cover fore-edge corner tip lightly bumped, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Finley, Martha Elsie's Womanhood A Sequel to "Elsie's Girlhood"
New York, NY Charles Finley 1917 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Charles Finley, New York, NY, 1917. 3rd Edition VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 343pgs. Cloth nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farquharson, Martha (Finley) Elsie's Womanhood A Sequel to "Elsie's Girlhood"
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1875 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1875. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 406pgs. Frontispiece. Embossed cover & spine design with gold letters with reddish brown cloth. Cloth frayed foot of spine, shelfwear at bottom front fore-edge corner, cloth nicked at other 3, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Farquharson, Martha (Finley) Elsie's Womanhood A Sequel to "Elsie's Girlhood"
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1875 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1875. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 406pgs. Frontispiece. Embossed cover & spine design with gold letters with reddish brown cloth, page ends, endpapers very slightly dulled, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition, covers Near Fine. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Finley, Martha Grandmother Elsie A Sequel To Elsie's Widowhood
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1910 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1910. 2nd Edition VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 298pgs. Frontispiece. Embossed cover & spine design with gold letters with reddish brown cloth. Ink owner name, date on Title Page, o.w. clean & tight 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Finley, Martha Holidays at Roselands (A Sequel to Elsie Dinsmore)
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1898 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1898. 2nd Edition VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 354pgs. Stamped cover & spine designs with faded gold stamped spine letters. Front cover fore-edge corner tips very slightly nicked, o. w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text fairly bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Finley, Martha The Two Elsies
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1913 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1913. 2nd Edition VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 302pgs. Embossed cover & spine design with gold letters with reddish brown cloth. 1/2" price ? sticker inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie