Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Farr, Finis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farr, Finis F D R
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1972 0870001280 / 9780870001284 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 439pp(Index). DJ rubbed head/foot of spine & very slightly nicked foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates,etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0870001280 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farr, Finis F D R
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1972 0870001280 / 9780870001284 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 439pp(Index). DJ nicked head of spine, 1/4" DJ tear foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870001280 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farr, Finis F D R
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1972 0870001280 / 9780870001284 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 439pgs(Index). 1/4" scrape mark DJ foot of spine, DJ slightly nicked head and foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870001280 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farr, Finis Fair Enough The Life of Westbrook Pegler
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002341 / 9780870002342 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 236pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. 1/4" DJ tear top front fore-edge corner, top rear edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 0870002341 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farr, Finis Fair Enough The Life of Westbrook Pegler
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002341 / 9780870002342 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 236pp(INDEX). B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870002341 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farr, Finis Fair Enough The Life of Westbrook Pegler
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002341 / 9780870002342 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 236pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. DJ covers lightly rubbed, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0870002341 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farr, Finis Fair Enough The Life of Westbrook Pegler
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002341 / 9780870002342 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 236pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. DJ covers lightly rubbed, small bump book cover bottom front edge, o.w clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0870002341 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farr, Finis O'Hara
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1973 0316274739 / 9780316274739 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 26 B/W Photos 
Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1973. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 300pgs(Index). 26 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot spine, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316274739 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farr, Finis O'Hara A Biography
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1973. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 300pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Farr, Finis Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 366pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farr, Finis Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 366pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farr, Finis Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 366pgs(INDEX). XLIB!! Usual stamps etc., o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Farr, Finis Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1979 0395271029 / 9780395271025 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 366pp(Index). A 3/4" DJ tear at bottom front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395271029 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie