|
|
Farr, Finis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Farr, Finis F D R New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1972 0870001280 / 9780870001284 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 439pp(Index). DJ rubbed head/foot of spine & very slightly nicked foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates,etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0870001280 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farr, Finis F D R New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1972 0870001280 / 9780870001284 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 439pp(Index). DJ nicked head of spine, 1/4" DJ tear foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870001280 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farr, Finis F D R New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1972 0870001280 / 9780870001284 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 439pgs(Index). 1/4" scrape mark DJ foot of spine, DJ slightly nicked head and foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870001280 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farr, Finis Fair Enough The Life of Westbrook Pegler New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002341 / 9780870002342 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 236pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. 1/4" DJ tear top front fore-edge corner, top rear edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 0870002341 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farr, Finis Fair Enough The Life of Westbrook Pegler New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002341 / 9780870002342 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 236pp(INDEX). B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870002341 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Farr, Finis Fair Enough The Life of Westbrook Pegler New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002341 / 9780870002342 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 236pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. DJ covers lightly rubbed, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0870002341 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Farr, Finis Fair Enough The Life of Westbrook Pegler New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002341 / 9780870002342 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 236pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. DJ covers lightly rubbed, small bump book cover bottom front edge, o.w clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0870002341 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Farr, Finis O'Hara Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1973 0316274739 / 9780316274739 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 26 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1973. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 300pgs(Index). 26 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot spine, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316274739 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Farr, Finis O'Hara A Biography Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1973. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 300pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Farr, Finis Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 366pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Farr, Finis Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 366pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Farr, Finis Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 366pgs(INDEX). XLIB!! Usual stamps etc., o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Farr, Finis Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1979 0395271029 / 9780395271025 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 366pp(Index). A 3/4" DJ tear at bottom front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395271029 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|