|
|
Farquharson, Martha Finley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Farquharson, Martha Finley Elsie's Children (A Sequel To "Elsie's Widowhood") New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1877 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1877. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 340pgs. Frontispiece. Gold & black stamped cover & spine designs with reddish brown cloth. Cloth rubbed head & foot of spine, slightly nicked fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farquharson, Martha Finley Elsie's Children (A Sequel To "Elsie's Widowhood") New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1877 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1877. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 340pgs. Frontispiece. Gold & black stamped cover & spine designs. Brown cloth frayed foot of spine, worn at front fore-edge corners, nicked at rear ones, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farquharson, Martha (Finley) Elsie's Womanhood A Sequel to "Elsie's Girlhood" New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1875 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontispiece Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1875. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 406pgs. Frontispiece. Embossed cover & spine design with gold letters with reddish brown cloth. Cloth frayed foot of spine, shelfwear at bottom front fore-edge corner, cloth nicked at other 3, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farquharson, Martha (Finley) Elsie's Womanhood A Sequel to "Elsie's Girlhood" New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1875 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1875. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 406pgs. Frontispiece. Embossed cover & spine design with gold letters with reddish brown cloth, page ends, endpapers very slightly dulled, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition, covers Near Fine. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|