|
|
Lifton, Robert Jay (Richard Falk) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lifton, Robert Jay (Richard Falk) Indefensible Weapons The Political and Psychological Case Against Nuclearism New York, NY Basic Books, Inc. 1982 0465032362 / 9780465032365 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Basic Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 301pgs(Index). Very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0465032362 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Falk, Richard A. Legal Order in a Violent World Princeton, NJ Princeton U.P. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Princeton U.P., Princeton, NJ, 1968. 1st Edition VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 610pp(Index). DJ rubbed on covers & top page ends a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Falk, Richard Revolutionaries and Functionaries The Dual Face of Terrorism ny E.P. Dutton & Co. 1988 0525246045 / 9780525246046 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book E.P. Dutton & Co., ny, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 222pp (INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0525246045 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Falk, Richard Revolutionaries and Functionaries The Dual Face of Terrorism New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1988 0525246045 / 9780525246046 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 222pgs(Index). DJ stained on inside of spine, 3/8" DJ tear front fore-edge and book cover bumped there, top page ends faintly coffee? splashed with some at front cover area and at front endpaper top edges, small owner name, address label on front endpaper, thin black line at fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0525246045 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barnet, Richard J. and Richard A. Falk, Editors Security in Disarmament Princeton, NJ Princeton U.P. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Princeton U.P., Princeton, NJ, 1965. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 440pp(Index). 1/8" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Edited by, Barnet, Richard J. and Richard A. Falk Security in Disarmament Princeton, NJ Princeton U.P. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Princeton U.P., Princeton, NJ, 1965. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 440pp(Index). DJ lightly rubbed on covers & DJ front flap chipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears,etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Falk, Richard A. (Saul H. Mendlovitz) (Harold D. Lasswell, Foreword) The Strategy of World Order *4 Volumes Complete* New York, NY World Law Fund 1966 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book World Law Fund, New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, VG+, Paperback, Size=6"x9", 2296pgs(Index). Tradesize paperbacks. Covers lightly browned, ink owner name on Title Page of all 4 volumes, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Texts in Fine condition. The 4 volumes are 1. Toward a Theory of War Prevention 2. International Law 3. The United Nations 4. Disarmament and Economic Development. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
62.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|