|
|
John, Evan (is Pseudonym For Captain E. J. Simpson) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
John, Evan (is pseudonym for Captain E. J. Simpson) Atlantic Impact 1861 New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Frontis, 24 Illus, 1 Endmap G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 296pgs(Index). Frontis, 24 Illus, 1 Endmap. 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, DJ nicked head of spine, light colored DJ a little dirty, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
John, Evan (is pseudonym for Captain E. J. Simpson) Atlantic Impact 1861 New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, 24 Illus, 1 Endmap G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 296pp(Index). Frontis, 24 Illus, 1 Endmap. Top page ends dirt speckled, endpapers faintly foxed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
John, Evan Atlantic Impact 1861 New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 25 Illus, COLOR Endmap G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 296pp(Index). 25 Illus, COLOR Endmap. DJ white rear cover dirty, 1" color paper glued to front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. DJ in clear protective wrapper. DJ not torn, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
John, Evan (is pseudonym for Captain E.J. Simpson) Atlantic Impact 1861 New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 25 Illus, COLOR Endmap G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 296pp(Index). 25 Illus, COLOR Endmap. DJ white rear cover & top page ends a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Also in a clean protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Campbell, Stan; Griffin, Evan; Duckworth,John et al. (Editors) Quick Studies Luke & John Colorado Springs, CO Nexgen 2003 0781400244 / 9780781400244 Paperback New Book B/W Illustrations Nexgen, Colorado Springs, CO, 2003. 5th Printing, NEW, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 186 pages. B/W Illustrations. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780781400244 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Campbell, Stan; Griffin, Evan; Duckworth,John et al. (Editors) Quick Studies Luke & John Colorado Springs, CO Nexgen 2003 0781400244 / 9780781400244 Paperback New Book B/W Illustrations Nexgen, Colorado Springs, CO, 2003. 5th Printing, NEW, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 186 pages. B/W Illustrations. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780781400244 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Campbell, Stan; Griffin, Evan; Duckworth,John et al. (Editors) Quick Studies Luke & John Colorado Springs, CO Nexgen 2003 0781400244 / 9780781400244 Paperback New Book B/W Illustrations Nexgen, Colorado Springs, CO, 2003. 5th Printing, NEW, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 186 pages. B/W Illustrations. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780781400244 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Campbell, Stan; Griffin, Evan; Duckworth,John et al. (Editors) Quick Studies Luke & John Colorado Springs, CO Nexgen 2003 0781400244 / 9780781400244 Paperback New Book B/W Illustrations Nexgen, Colorado Springs, CO, 2003. 5th Printing, NEW, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 186 pages. B/W Illustrations. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780781400244 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Campbell, Stan; Griffin, Evan; Duckworth,John et al. (Editors) Quick Studies Luke & John Colorado Springs, CO Nexgen 2003 0781400244 / 9780781400244 Paperback New Book B/W Illustrations Nexgen, Colorado Springs, CO, 2003. 5th Printing, NEW, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 186 pages. B/W Illustrations. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780781400244 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|