Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Markham, Edwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Markham, Edwin Lincoln & Other Poems
New York, NY The McClure 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece of Lincoln 
The McClure, New York, NY, 1908. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 125pgs. Frontispiece of Lincoln. Ink owner name, address of Reverand Barrett P. Tyler, The Rectory, Morristown, NJ who gave "Historical sermon in the church of the Redeemer, Morristown, NJ. at the sixtieth anniversary of its consecration October 14, 1914. Green cloth with gold letters & top page end gold gilt. Fore-edge page ends browned, top fore-edge corner slightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Title Page states publisher to be The McClure Company, but spine publisher is Doubleday, Page & Co. Copyright by author in 1901. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Markham, Edwin (Selected and Annotated with Introduction) The Book of Poetry Collected from the Whole Field of British and American Poetry.
New York, NY Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Wm. H. Wise & Co., New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 282pgs. Volume I. EX-LIBRARY copy with ink stamps on top and bottom page ends, front endpaper, Half Title Page, Title Page, one text page, bookplate inside front cover. Card holder and date due slips on rear endpapers, cloth slightly rubbed at spine edges, o.w. a clean, bright copy.Rest of text pages bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Markham, Edwin (Selected and Annotated with Introduction) The Book of Poetry Collected from the Whole Field of British and American Poetry.
New York, NY Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Wm. H. Wise & Co., New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 1515-1882pgs. Volume VI. EX-LIBRARY copy with ink stamps on top and bottom page ends, front endpaper, Half Title Page, Title Page, one text page, bookplate inside front cover. Card holder and date due slips on rear endpapers, cloth slightly rubbed at spine edges, o.w. a clean, bright copy.Rest of text pages bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Markham, Edwin (Selected and Annotated with Introduction) The Book of Poetry Collected from the Whole Field of British and American Poetry.
New York, NY Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Wm. H. Wise & Co., New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 1883-2216pgs. Volume VII. EX-LIBRARY copy with ink stamps on top and bottom page ends, front endpaper, Half Title Page, Title Page, one text page, bookplate inside front cover. Card holder and date due slips on rear endpapers, cloth slightly rubbed at spine edges, o.w. a clean, bright copy.Rest of text pages bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Markham, Edwin (Selected and Annotated with Introduction) The Book of Poetry Collected from the Whole Field of British and American Poetry.
New York, NY Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Wm. H. Wise & Co., New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 549-813pgs. Volume III. Paper spine labels browned and nicked, Brooklyn Preparatory Faculty Library ink stamp inside front cover, on Title Page, covers rubbed at spine edges, o.w. a clean, bright copy. Text pages in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Markham, Edwin (Selected and Annotated with Introduction) The Book of Poetry Collected from the Whole Field of British and American Poetry.
New York, NY Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Wm. H. Wise & Co., New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 2817-3068pgs. Volume X. Paper spine labels browned and nicked, Brooklyn Preparatory Faculty Library ink stamp inside front cover, on Title Page, covers rubbed at spine edges, o.w. a clean, bright copy. Text pages in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Markham, Edwin (Selected and Annotated with Introduction) The Book of Poetry Collected from the Whole Field of British and American Poetry.
New York, NY Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Wm. H. Wise & Co., New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 2551-2816pgs. Volume IX. Paper spine labels browned and nicked, Brooklyn Preparatory Faculty Library ink stamp inside front cover, on Title Page, covers rubbed at spine edges, o.w. a clean, bright copy. Text pages in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Markham, Edwin Introduction The Younger Choir
New York, NY Moods Publishing Co. 1910 Hardcover Good Book 
Moods Publishing Co., New York, NY, 1910. Limited Edition Good-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x8", 104pgs. Copy #143 of 500 of Limited Edition. Shelfwear on spine & fore-edges, o.w. clean & tight. Personal copy of socialist philosopher critic & editor Courtenay lemon with his ink signature on front endpaper. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie