|
|
Ferber, Edna ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ferber, Edna American Beauty Cleveland, OH The World Publishing Co. 1946 Hardcover Very Good Good Book The World Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH, 1946. REPRINT Edition VG-/Good-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 313pgs. 3" DJ tear bottom front fore-edge corner & bottom fore-edge, 1-1/2" one foot of spine, bottom rear spine edge coffee? stain, DJ nicked top & bottom edges, pages age toned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ferber, Edna Buttered Side Down New York, NY Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontis Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York, NY, 1912. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 230pgs. Frontis. Dark blue cloth, gold front cover with gold trim & gold spine lettering. Spine lettering rubbed off, page ends browned, endpaper lightly foxed, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages bright & in Near Fine condition. Authors' 2nd book, a collection of short stories. Frontis by R. Ford Harper, B/W Plates by Thomas Fogarty & Irma Deremeaux. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ferber, Edna Buttered Side Down New York, NY Grosset and Dunlap 1912 Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis Grosset and Dunlap, New York, NY, 1912. REPRINT Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 230pgs. Frontis. Brown cloth, black lettering. 1/4" cloth tear head of spine, 1/2" high coffee? stains foot of spine, rear pastedown endpaper slightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ferber, Edna Cimarron Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY, 1930. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 388pgs. Cloth is dirty, hinges are loose (NOT cracked), ink owner name on Half Title Page, o.w. a clean copy. Contents are bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ferber, Edna One Basket Thirty-One Short Stories New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1947 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 581pgs. Price clipped, 1" and 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, bottom rear edge, DJ nicked top and bottom edges, a extra bit of paper on rear endpaper hinge paper, front book cover bottom fore-edge slightly bumped, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|