|
|
Durham, Victor G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Durham, Victor G. The Submarine Boys and the Middies Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Co. 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, B/W Plates Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1909. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 249pgs. Frontis, B/W Plates. Green cloth, red lettering, black, red and green front cover design of 2 boys in a surfaced submarine. Page ends slightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Hinges loose NOT cracked. Text pages bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Durham, Victor G. The Submarine Boys and the Spies Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Co. 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Poor Book Frontis Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1910. 1st Edition VG+/Poor, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 251pgs. Frontis. DJ in 4 pieces, front cover, back cover and 2 flaps. Free endpaper partly and lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc.Text in Fine condition, covers Near Fine. Bright green covers. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Durham, Victor G. The Submarine Boys for the Flag or Deeding Their Lives to Uncle Sam Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Co. 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1910. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 249pgs. Frontis. DJ rear flap laid in. Endpapers browned by them, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text Fine, covers Near Fine. Lime green cloth with red lettering and red black and green front cover design. This is #6 of The Submarine Boys Series and in the last on listed on DJ rear cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Durham, Victor G. The Submarine Boys Lightning Cruise or The Young Kings of the Deep Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Co. 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Poor Book Frontis, B/W Plates Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1910. 1st Edition VG/Poor, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 250pgs. Frontis, B/W Plates. Green cloth, red lettering, black, red and green front cover design of 2 boys in a surfaced submarine. 3/4" of DJ spine missing, DJ in 2 pieces along rear spine edge, DJ browned, dust foxing specks on top page ends, free endpapers browned by DJ flaps, o. w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine Like New condition, covers Near Fine. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Durham, Victor G. The Submarine Boys on Duty or Life on a Diving Torpedo Boat Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Co. 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, B/W Plates Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1909. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 250pgs. Frontis, B/W Plates. Green cloth, red lettering, black, red and green front cover design of 2 boys in a surfaced submarine. DJ spine and rear cover is missing, dust foxing specks on top page ends, 1/ 8" nicked area head of spine, page ends lightlybrowned, endpapers partly ( and lightly) browned by DJ flaps, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Durham, Victor G. The Submarine Boys Trial Trip or Making Good as Young Experts Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Co. 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, B/W Plates Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1909. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 251pgs. Frontis, B/W Plates. Green cloth, red lettering, black, red and green front cover design of 2 boys in a surfaced submarine. DJ front cover, rear cover and flaps laid in. Flaps have browned free endpapers, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|