|
|
Diver, Maud ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Diver, Maud Candles In The Wind New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1923 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1923. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 392pgs. Olive green cloth, orange lettering & designs on front cover & spine. Cloth just slightly nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Diver, Maud Captain Desmond, V.C. New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Hardcover Good Book Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1914. REPRINT Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 450pgs. "Revised edition in large part", rewritten on Title Page. Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, worn at one fore-edge corner, at other 3, page ends, free endpaper lightly browned, pages 96/97 slightly browned from list once stored there, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of text pages browned & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Diver, Maud Coombe St. Mary's Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 445pgs. Green cloth, green & gold lettering, spine dull, page ends lightly browned small bookseller sticker on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Diver, Maud Desmond's Daughter New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1916 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book COLOR Frontis by E. Crompton G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1916. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 598pgs. COLOR Frontis by E. Crompton. Page ends browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Diver, Maud Far To Seek A Romance of England and India Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1921. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 458pgs. Green cloth, gold lettering & gold trim. Spine letters dull, page ends slightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Diver, Maud Far To Seek A Romance of England and India Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1921. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 458pgs. Olive green cloth, gold spine letters. Spine letters dull, page ends & endpapers browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text fairly bright & in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Diver, Maud Lonely Furrow Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1923 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1923. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 433pgs. Green cloth gold spine lettering. Spine lettering rubbed, page ends browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Diver, Maud The Strong Hours Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1919. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 497pgs. Green cloth, gold spine letters, spine cloth, page ends dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Content in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|