Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE


I'm PayPal Verified


WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS












If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!



 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dell, Ethel M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dell, Ethel M. A Man Under Authority
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1926 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover Good+ 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 419pgs Blue cloth, dark blue lettering. Spine cloth, page ends, free endpaper slightly browned, ink gift note on front endpaper, some mottling, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dell, Ethel M. Charles Rex
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1922 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover VG- 
Size=5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 378pgs Dark blue cloth, gold spine lettering. Page ends, endpapers browned, hinges loose (NOT cracked). Ink gift note, date on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dell, Ethel M. Greatheart
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1918 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG Frontis 
Size=5"x8" No Dust Jacket 504pgs Green cloth, dark green lettering. Spine cloth (NOT lettering just slightly faded, ink gift note, date on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dell, Ethel M. Peggy By Request The Love Story of Noel and Peggy
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1928 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover VG- 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 397pgs Dark blue cloth, gold spine lettering. Spine letterin dull, cloth frayed head & foot of spine, slightly worn at fore-edge corner tips, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dell, Ethel M. Tetherstones
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1923 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover Good+ 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 376pgs Orange cloth, gold lettering. Spine a little dull, cloth frayed foot of spine, nicked head of spine, 1/2", 1/4" bleached spot on front cover, ink date top of Title Page, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dell, Ethel M. The Bars of Iron
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1916 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 538pgs Green cloth, black lettering, embossed front cover design. Cloth just slightly nicked foot of spine, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dell, Ethel M. The Bars of Iron
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1916 1st Ed. (U.S.) 4th Printing Hard Cover VG- Frontis 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 538pgs Dark green cloth, gold lettering, embossed front cover design. Cloth slightly frayed head of spine, nicked foot of spine, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, page ends slightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dell, Ethel M. The Electric Torch
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1934 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 342pgs Bright orange cover with black lettering & front cover designs. 1/2" scrape mark 1" x 2" paper remnant inside rear cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dell, Ethel M. The Gate Marked "Private"
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1928 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Good 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 421pgs Dark cloth gold spine lettering. Cloth slightly frayed head of spine, rear endpapers hinge paper tear gluemended, free endpaper lightly browned, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Text pages bright & in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dell, Ethel M. The Hundredth Chance
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1917 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover Good+ COLOR Frontispiece 
Size=5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 557pgs Blue cloth, dark blue lettering. Cloth frayed foot of spine, page ends, free front endpaper slightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Frontispiece by Edna Crompton. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dell, Ethel M. The Hundredth Chance
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1917 1st Ed. (U.S.) 2nd Printing Hard Cover VG- COLOR Frontispiece 
Size=5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 557pgs Green cloth, gold lettering, embossed front cover design. Page ends lightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates etc. Frontispiece by Edna Crompton. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dell, Ethel M. The Keeper of the Door
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1915 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG- COLOR Frontis 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 590pgs Green cloth, white lettering, red & gold front cover & spine design, embossed front cover. Cloth slightly rubbed head & foot of spine. Page ends browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Frontispiece by Robert Edwards. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dell, Ethel M. The Keeper of the Door
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1915 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover VG Frontis 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 590pgs Green cloth, gold lettering, red & gold front cover & spine design, embossed front cover. Cloth slightly rubbed head & foot of spine, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Authors 4 th novel. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dell, Ethel M. The Knave of Diamonds
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1911 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG- COLOR Frontispiece 
Size=5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 534pgs Green cloth, dark green lettering. Cloth Crease down middle of spine, cloth nicked foot of spine, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents bright & pages in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dell, Ethel M. The Lamp in the Desert
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1919 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover VG COLOR Frontispiece 
Size=5.5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 537pgs Green cloth, gold lettering, embossed front cover design. Spine lettering dull, page ends browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dell, Ethel M. The Lamp in the Desert
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1919 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover VG+ COLOR Frontispiece 
Size=5.5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 537pgs Ink owner initials (2x), ink number 116 (2X) & ink owner name once on free endpapers, o.w. clean, bright & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dell, Ethel M. The Rocks Of Valpre
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1913 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG- Frontis 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 516pgs Grey cloth, red lettering, red, black, grey front cover design. Spine cloth dull, cloth nicked head & foot of spine, top fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents fairly bright & in VG+ to Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dell, Ethel M. The Safety Curtain and Other Stories
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1917 1st Ed. (U.S.) 2nd Printing Hard Cover Good 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 382pgs Green cloth, gold lettering, embossed front cover design. Cloth slightly nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, page ends browned, front endpaper hinge paper tear tapemended, rear one gluemended, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages bright & in Near Fine condition. Hard to find Putnam's U.S. Edition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dell, Ethel M. The Top of the World
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1920 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 562pgs Dark green cloth, gold lettering, embossed front cover design, cloth very slightly nicked foot of spine, ink owner & very light browning on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dell, Ethel M. The Top of the World
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1920 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover VG 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 562pgs Dark green cloth, gold lettering, embossed front cover design, cloth very slightly nicked foot of spine, page ends, free endpapers lightly foxed, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002-2011 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com