Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Deland, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deland, Margaret Around Old Chester
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontis 
Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1915. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 378pgs. Frontis. Green cloth, gold lettering & gold trim, front cover picture of one-horse shay with woman & child in it on stone fence lined dirt road. Page ends browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text & covers in Near Fine to Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deland, Margaret Around Old Chester
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1915 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece 
A. L. Burt Co., New York, NY, 1915. REPRINT Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 378pgs. Frontispiece. 3/8" brown spot DJ mid-spine, DJ nicked head & foot of spine, one fore-edge corner, 1/4" DJ tear top fore-edge, one tiny cloth nick top fore-edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deland, Margaret Dr. Lavendar's People
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1903 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 12 B/W Plates 
Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1903. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 370pgs. 12 B/W Plates. Page ends slightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Pictorial front cover with green cloth. Illustrated by Lucius Hitchcock. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Deland, Margaret John Ward, Preacher
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1888. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 473pgs. Cloth slightly nicked head & foot of spine, rubbed at spine edges, hinge paper tears gluemended, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deland, Margaret New Friends In Old Chester
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis 
Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 272pgs. Frontis. Red cloth, gold lettering. Spine lettering dull, dust foxing specks on top page ends, page ends & free endpapers slightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text fairly bright & VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deland, Margaret The Kays
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 336pgs. Red cloth & gold lettering. Cloth dull & slightly rubbed, page ends lightly browned, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deland, Margaret The Vehement Flame A Novel
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1922 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1922. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 378pgs. Frontispiece. Ink gift note & 1/2" x 1" cut out of front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie