|
|
Deeping, Warwick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Deeping, Warwick Doomsday New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1927. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 367pgs. Bookplate remnant on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. Bright orange cloth with a orange, black, red & green front cover floral design. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Deeping, Warwick Exile New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1930. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 330pgs. Spine cloth, top page ends dull, bookplate remnant inside front cover foxing on rear endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Deeping, Warwick Exile New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1930 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1930. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 330pgs. Collectible. Green decorated cloth very slightly faded at rear spine edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Deeping, Warwick Roper's Row New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1929. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 365pgs. Fore-edge & bottom edge page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. Decorated green cloth covers Near Fine. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deeping, Warwick The Bridge of Desire New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1931 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1931. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 303pgs. Page ends lightly browned, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Deeping, Warwick The Prophetic Marriage New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1932. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 344pgs. Green spine cloth slightly darkened, fore-edge, bottom edge page ends, endpapers lightly browned, 3 foxing spots on front endpapers, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Deeping, Warwick The Red Saint London, UK Cassell & Co. Ltd. 1919 First Edition Hardcover Good Book COLOR Frontispiece Cassell & Co. Ltd., London, UK, 1919. 1st Ed. (U.K.) 5th Printing, Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 376pgs. COLOR Frontispiece. Front endpaper hinge paper torn, foxing on front endpaper & up thru start of start of text, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Deeping, Warwick The Shield of Love New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1940. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=5.5"x7.5", 340pgs. Private rental library ink name, address stamp & ink date stamp on front endpaper. DJ nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corners, rear spine edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book in Fine condition. Text Like New. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
69.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|