|
|
Dean, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dean, John Blind Ambition [The White House Years] New York, NY Simon And Schuster 1976 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Simon And Schuster, New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition 9th Printing, Good+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 415pgs. B/W Photos. The front & rear pastedown endpapers have red staining on them, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dean, John W. Broken Government How Republican Rule Destroyed the Legislative, Executive, and Judicial Branches New York, NY Viking 2007 0670018201 / 9780670018208 First Edition Hardcover New Book Viking, New York, NY, 2007. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 332pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 9780670018208 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sawyer, Charles (For'd by John W Snyder and Dean Acheson) CONCERNS OF A CONSERVATIVE DEMOCRAT Carbondale, IL Southern Illinois U.P. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos Southern Illinois U.P., Carbondale, IL, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 399pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dean, John Lost Honor The Rest of the Story Los Angeles, CA Stratford Press 1982 0936906154 / 9780936906157 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Stratford Press, Los Angeles, CA, 1982. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 370pp(Index). Price clipped & a 3/8" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. ISBN 0936906154 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Raines, John C. (Thomas Dean) Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0877220026 / 9780877220022 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pgs(notes). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0877220026 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Raines, John C. and Thomas Dean, Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0877220026 / 9780877220022 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pp(notes). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0877220026 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Raines, John C. (Thomas Dean) Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0877220026 / 9780877220022 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pp(notes). Very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0877220026 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Raines, John C. (Thomas Dean) Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0394484118 / 9780394484112 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pp(notes). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0394484118 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Raines, John C. (Thomas Dean) Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0394484118 / 9780394484112 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pp(notes). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0394484118 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dean, John Ward, A.M. *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Memoir of Col. Joseph L. Chester, LL.D., D.C.L. Boston, MA Privately Printed 1884 First Edition Paperback Good Book Frontispiece Portrait Signed by Author Privately Printed, Boston, MA, 1884. 1st Edition Good, Paperback, Size=6"x9.5", 24pgs(Index). Frontispiece Portrait. Gray cover paperback pamphlet. Front cover detached, rear cover missing. Last page stained along spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author on front cover. Subject was the Editor of the "Westminster Abbey Roster." 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Champion, Dean John Probation, Parole, and Community Correction Englewood Cliffs, NJ Pearson/Prentice-Hall, Inc. 2005 013182984X / 9780131829848 5th or later edition Hardcover New Book Pearson/Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 2005. 5th Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=9"x11", 707pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 013182984X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Terres, John K. (Dean Amadon, Foreword) The Audubon Society Encyclopedia of North American Birds New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0394466519 / 9780394466514 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 875+ COLOR & 800+ B/W Photos Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=9.5"x11.5, 1109pgs(Index). 875+ COLOR & 800+ B/W Photos. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp on last page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. In a clear plastic protective cover. Rest of book Like New. ISBN 0394466519 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
72.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dean, John W. The Rehnquist Choice The Untold Story of the Nixon Appointment that Redefined the Supreme Court New York, NY Free Press 2001 0743226070 / 9780743226073 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Free Press, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 333pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 5-page publisher's book promo laid in. ISBN 9780743226073 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dean John W. The Rehnquist Choice The Untold Story of the Nixon Appointment That Redefined The Supreme Court New York, NY Free Press 2001 0743226070 / 9780743226073 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Free Press, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 333pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0743226070 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Dean, John W. The Rehnquist Choice The Untold Story of the Nixon Appointment that Redefined the Supreme Court New York, NY Free Press 2001 0743226070 / 9780743226073 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Free Press, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 333pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 9780743226073 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dean, Arthur H. (Hon. John Foster Dulles, Foreword) William Nelson Cromwell 1854-1948 An American Pioneer in Corporation, Comparative and International Law New York, NY Self-Published 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos Self-Published, New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 237pp(Index). B/W Photos. Ink name/date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|