Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dean, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dean, John Blind Ambition [The White House Years]
New York, NY Simon And Schuster 1976 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Simon And Schuster, New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition 9th Printing, Good+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 415pgs. B/W Photos. The front & rear pastedown endpapers have red staining on them, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dean, John W. Broken Government How Republican Rule Destroyed the Legislative, Executive, and Judicial Branches
New York, NY Viking 2007 0670018201 / 9780670018208 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
Viking, New York, NY, 2007. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 332pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 9780670018208 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sawyer, Charles (For'd by John W Snyder and Dean Acheson) CONCERNS OF A CONSERVATIVE DEMOCRAT
Carbondale, IL Southern Illinois U.P. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Southern Illinois U.P., Carbondale, IL, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 399pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dean, John Lost Honor The Rest of the Story
Los Angeles, CA Stratford Press 1982 0936906154 / 9780936906157 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Stratford Press, Los Angeles, CA, 1982. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 370pp(Index). Price clipped & a 3/8" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. ISBN 0936906154 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Raines, John C. (Thomas Dean) Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism
Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0877220026 / 9780877220022 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pgs(notes). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0877220026 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Raines, John C. and Thomas Dean, Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism
Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0877220026 / 9780877220022 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pp(notes). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0877220026 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Raines, John C. (Thomas Dean) Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism
Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0877220026 / 9780877220022 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pp(notes). Very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0877220026 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Raines, John C. (Thomas Dean) Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism
Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0394484118 / 9780394484112 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pp(notes). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0394484118 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Raines, John C. (Thomas Dean) Editors Marxism and Radical Religion Essays Toward a Revolutionary Humanism
Philadelphia, PA Temple University Press 1970 0394484118 / 9780394484112 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 176pp(notes). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0394484118 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dean, John Ward, A.M. *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Memoir of Col. Joseph L. Chester, LL.D., D.C.L.
Boston, MA Privately Printed 1884 First Edition Paperback Good Book Frontispiece Portrait Signed by Author
Privately Printed, Boston, MA, 1884. 1st Edition Good, Paperback, Size=6"x9.5", 24pgs(Index). Frontispiece Portrait. Gray cover paperback pamphlet. Front cover detached, rear cover missing. Last page stained along spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author on front cover. Subject was the Editor of the "Westminster Abbey Roster." 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Champion, Dean John Probation, Parole, and Community Correction
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Pearson/Prentice-Hall, Inc. 2005 013182984X / 9780131829848 5th or later edition Hardcover New Book 
Pearson/Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 2005. 5th Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=9"x11", 707pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 013182984X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Terres, John K. (Dean Amadon, Foreword) The Audubon Society Encyclopedia of North American Birds
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0394466519 / 9780394466514 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 875+ COLOR & 800+ B/W Photos 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=9.5"x11.5, 1109pgs(Index). 875+ COLOR & 800+ B/W Photos. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp on last page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. In a clear plastic protective cover. Rest of book Like New. ISBN 0394466519 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 72.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dean, John W. The Rehnquist Choice The Untold Story of the Nixon Appointment that Redefined the Supreme Court
New York, NY Free Press 2001 0743226070 / 9780743226073 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Free Press, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 333pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 5-page publisher's book promo laid in. ISBN 9780743226073 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dean John W. The Rehnquist Choice The Untold Story of the Nixon Appointment That Redefined The Supreme Court
New York, NY Free Press 2001 0743226070 / 9780743226073 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Free Press, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 333pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0743226070 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dean, John W. The Rehnquist Choice The Untold Story of the Nixon Appointment that Redefined the Supreme Court
New York, NY Free Press 2001 0743226070 / 9780743226073 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Free Press, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 333pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 9780743226073 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dean, Arthur H. (Hon. John Foster Dulles, Foreword) William Nelson Cromwell 1854-1948 An American Pioneer in Corporation, Comparative and International Law
New York, NY Self-Published 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Self-Published, New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 237pp(Index). B/W Photos. Ink name/date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie