|
|
De Toledano, Ralph ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
de Toledano, Ralph America, I Love You Washington, D.C. National Press Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book National Press Inc., Washington, D.C., 1968. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.75", 324pgs. DJ nicked at bottom rear edge, paper remnants inside rear cover &a gift bookplate inside front cover,o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
de Toledano, Ralph (Milton Gabler, Foreword) Frontiers of Jazz New York, NY Oliver Durrell, Inc. 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Book Oliver Durrell, Inc., New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition VG+/Fair, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 178pp(Index). 3" x 4" DJ chip top fore-edge, smaller ones top rear edge, page ends & endpapers dull & a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De Toledano, Ralph Hit and Run The Rise and Fall? of Ralph Nader New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 160pgs(INDEX). DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De Toledano, Ralph Hit and Run The Rise and Fall? of Ralph Nader New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 160pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, for-edge corners & is lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
De Toledano, Ralph Hit and Run The Rise and Fall? of Ralph Nader New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 160pgs(INDEX). DJ torn at hinge on front cover & is lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
De Toledano, Ralph J. Edgar Hoover The Man In His Time New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 0870001884 / 9780870001888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 384pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & is rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. ISBN 0870001884 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
De Toledano, Ralph J. Edgar Hoover The Man In His Time New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 0870001884 / 9780870001888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 384pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0870001884 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
De Toledano, Ralph J. Edgar Hoover The Man In His Time New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 0870001884 / 9780870001888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 384pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. Price clipped, 1/2" piece of scotch tape top and bottom edge of DJ front and rear covers, bookplate over ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, 2 scotch tape marks on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. ISBN 0870001884 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
De Toledano, Ralph Introduction by Sen. Jesse Helms Let Our Cities Burn New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Frontispiece Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 189pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. DJ slightly dirty, lightly rubbed on covers., 1" DJ tear, clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
De Toledano, Ralph *SIGNED by author* NIXON New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Signed by Author Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1956. 1st(ReviewCopy) 1st Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size is 8vo, 188pages. A 1" chip & a 1" tear at top rear DJ spine edge, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED & INSCRIBED! Review Slip included. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
46.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
De Toledano, Ralph NIXON New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1956. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 188pp. DJ slightly dirty, lightly rubbed on covers & nickeed head & foot of spine, o.w. tight and clean. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
De Toledano, Ralph R. F. K. New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 381pgs(INDEX). DJ covers lightly rubbed, nicked head/foot of spine, owner address label on back of front endpaper, o.w. tight & clean. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
De Toledano, Ralph R. F. K. New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 381pgs(INDEX). DJ covers lightly wrinkled, rubbed, DJ nicked head/foot of spine, ink date stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
De Toledano, Ralph R.F.K., The Man Who Would Be President New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 381pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine with 1/2" tears(2) at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
De Toledano, Ralph R.F.K., The Man Who Would Be President New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 381pgs(Index). DJ very slightly rubbed, nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
de Toledano, Ralph Spies, Dupes and Diplomats New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 244pp(Index). 1/2" DJ tear, 1/4" DJ chip bottom fore-edge, DJ spine, endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. DJ has a shrunk on clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
de Toledano, Ralph SPIES, DUPES AND DIPLOMATS New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 244ppIndxApndx. DJ chipped/torn at edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
de Toledano, Ralph The Greatest Plot in History New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1977 0870003712 / 9780870003714 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1977. 2nd Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 306pgs(INDEX). DJ rear cover slightly rubbed, 1/8" DJ tear head of spine. o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870003712 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
de Toledano, Ralph The Greatest Plot in History, How the Reds Stole the A-Bomb New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1977 0870003712 / 9780870003714 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1977. 2nd Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 306pgs(INDEX). 1/2" DJ tears(2) on spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0870003712 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
de Toledano, Ralph The Greatest Plot in History, How the Reds Stole the A-Bomb New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 306pgs(INDEX). DJ covers rubbed & front spine edge is worn, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|