Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

De Toledano, Ralph Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 de Toledano, Ralph America, I Love You
Washington, D.C. National Press Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
National Press Inc., Washington, D.C., 1968. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.75", 324pgs. DJ nicked at bottom rear edge, paper remnants inside rear cover &a gift bookplate inside front cover,o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 de Toledano, Ralph (Milton Gabler, Foreword) Frontiers of Jazz
New York, NY Oliver Durrell, Inc. 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Book 
Oliver Durrell, Inc., New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition VG+/Fair, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 178pp(Index). 3" x 4" DJ chip top fore-edge, smaller ones top rear edge, page ends & endpapers dull & a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De Toledano, Ralph Hit and Run The Rise and Fall? of Ralph Nader
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 160pgs(INDEX). DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Toledano, Ralph Hit and Run The Rise and Fall? of Ralph Nader
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 160pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, for-edge corners & is lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De Toledano, Ralph Hit and Run The Rise and Fall? of Ralph Nader
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 160pgs(INDEX). DJ torn at hinge on front cover & is lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 De Toledano, Ralph J. Edgar Hoover The Man In His Time
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 0870001884 / 9780870001888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 384pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & is rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. ISBN 0870001884 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 De Toledano, Ralph J. Edgar Hoover The Man In His Time
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 0870001884 / 9780870001888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 384pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0870001884 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 De Toledano, Ralph J. Edgar Hoover The Man In His Time
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 0870001884 / 9780870001888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 384pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. Price clipped, 1/2" piece of scotch tape top and bottom edge of DJ front and rear covers, bookplate over ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, 2 scotch tape marks on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. ISBN 0870001884 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 De Toledano, Ralph Introduction by Sen. Jesse Helms Let Our Cities Burn
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Frontispiece 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 189pgs(INDEX). Frontispiece. DJ slightly dirty, lightly rubbed on covers., 1" DJ tear, clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 De Toledano, Ralph *SIGNED by author* NIXON
New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Signed by Author
Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1956. 1st(ReviewCopy) 1st Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size is 8vo, 188pages. A 1" chip & a 1" tear at top rear DJ spine edge, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED & INSCRIBED! Review Slip included. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 46.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 De Toledano, Ralph NIXON
New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1956. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 188pp. DJ slightly dirty, lightly rubbed on covers & nickeed head & foot of spine, o.w. tight and clean. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 De Toledano, Ralph R. F. K.
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 381pgs(INDEX). DJ covers lightly rubbed, nicked head/foot of spine, owner address label on back of front endpaper, o.w. tight & clean. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 De Toledano, Ralph R. F. K.
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 381pgs(INDEX). DJ covers lightly wrinkled, rubbed, DJ nicked head/foot of spine, ink date stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 De Toledano, Ralph R.F.K., The Man Who Would Be President
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 381pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine with 1/2" tears(2) at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 De Toledano, Ralph R.F.K., The Man Who Would Be President
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 381pgs(Index). DJ very slightly rubbed, nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 de Toledano, Ralph Spies, Dupes and Diplomats
New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 244pp(Index). 1/2" DJ tear, 1/4" DJ chip bottom fore-edge, DJ spine, endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. DJ has a shrunk on clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 de Toledano, Ralph SPIES, DUPES AND DIPLOMATS
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 244ppIndxApndx. DJ chipped/torn at edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 de Toledano, Ralph The Greatest Plot in History
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1977 0870003712 / 9780870003714 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1977. 2nd Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 306pgs(INDEX). DJ rear cover slightly rubbed, 1/8" DJ tear head of spine. o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870003712 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 de Toledano, Ralph The Greatest Plot in History, How the Reds Stole the A-Bomb
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1977 0870003712 / 9780870003714 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1977. 2nd Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 306pgs(INDEX). 1/2" DJ tears(2) on spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0870003712 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 de Toledano, Ralph The Greatest Plot in History, How the Reds Stole the A-Bomb
New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 306pgs(INDEX). DJ covers rubbed & front spine edge is worn, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie