|
|
Egli, Emil & Muller, Hans Richard (Salvador De Madariaga, Intro & E. Osers, Translator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Egli, Emil & Muller, Hans Richard (Salvador de Madariaga, Intro & E. Osers, Translator) Europe from the Air New York, NY Wilfred Funk, Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 184 Plates Wilfred Funk, Inc., New York, NY, 1960. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 223 pgs. 184 Plates. DJ worn/torn on fore-edges & top edges & light foxing speckles on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De Madariaga, Salvador Morning Without Noon Memoirs Farnborough, Hampshire Saxon House 1974 0347000142 / 9780347000147 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Saxon House, Farnborough, Hampshire, 1974. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 441pp(Index). 5/16" tapemended on inside DJ chip top fore-edge, DJ nicked tapemended at 3 of 4 fore-edge corners, DJ rubbed at edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0347000142 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De Madariaga, Salvador Spain A Modern History New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 736pgs(Index). DJ nicked top & bottom edges, DJ rear cover & top page ends spotted, dirty, 1/2" DJ tear bottom rear edges, owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De Madariaga, Salvador Spain A Modern History New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 736pgs(Index). 1/4" DJ tear head of spine, bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
de Madariaga, Salvador The Blowing Up of the Pantheon or How to Lose the Cold War New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY, 1960. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 12mo, 93pgs. Pages lightly browned at edges, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
de Madariaga, Salvador The Blowing Up of the Pantheon or How to Lose the Cold War New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY, 1960. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 93pgs. Red DJ spine (NOT lettering) faded, DJ white rear cover dirt scuffed front cover rubbed, 1/4" DJ tears (2) bottom fore-edge, pages slightly age toned, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
de Madariaga, Salvador The Rise of the Spanish American Empire New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 19 Illustrations/2 Endmaps MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 408pgs(INDEX). 19 Illustrations/2 Endmaps. Minor shelfwear at fore-edge corners, ink name on HTP & pages 144/145 browned from newspaper article, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
de Madariaga, Salvador Theory and Practice in International Relations Philadelphia, PA U of Pennsylvania Press 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book U of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1937. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 105pgs. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
45.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|