Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Egli, Emil & Muller, Hans Richard (Salvador De Madariaga, Intro & E. Osers, Translator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Egli, Emil & Muller, Hans Richard (Salvador de Madariaga, Intro & E. Osers, Translator) Europe from the Air
New York, NY Wilfred Funk, Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 184 Plates 
Wilfred Funk, Inc., New York, NY, 1960. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 223 pgs. 184 Plates. DJ worn/torn on fore-edges & top edges & light foxing speckles on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De Madariaga, Salvador Morning Without Noon Memoirs
Farnborough, Hampshire Saxon House 1974 0347000142 / 9780347000147 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Saxon House, Farnborough, Hampshire, 1974. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 441pp(Index). 5/16" tapemended on inside DJ chip top fore-edge, DJ nicked tapemended at 3 of 4 fore-edge corners, DJ rubbed at edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0347000142 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De Madariaga, Salvador Spain A Modern History
New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 736pgs(Index). DJ nicked top & bottom edges, DJ rear cover & top page ends spotted, dirty, 1/2" DJ tear bottom rear edges, owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Madariaga, Salvador Spain A Modern History
New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 736pgs(Index). 1/4" DJ tear head of spine, bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 de Madariaga, Salvador The Blowing Up of the Pantheon or How to Lose the Cold War
New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY, 1960. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 12mo, 93pgs. Pages lightly browned at edges, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 de Madariaga, Salvador The Blowing Up of the Pantheon or How to Lose the Cold War
New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY, 1960. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 93pgs. Red DJ spine (NOT lettering) faded, DJ white rear cover dirt scuffed front cover rubbed, 1/4" DJ tears (2) bottom fore-edge, pages slightly age toned, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 de Madariaga, Salvador The Rise of the Spanish American Empire
New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 19 Illustrations/2 Endmaps 
MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 408pgs(INDEX). 19 Illustrations/2 Endmaps. Minor shelfwear at fore-edge corners, ink name on HTP & pages 144/145 browned from newspaper article, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 de Madariaga, Salvador Theory and Practice in International Relations
Philadelphia, PA U of Pennsylvania Press 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
U of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1937. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 105pgs. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 45.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie