Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Davies, Sir John (James P. Myers, Jr., Edited) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davies, Sir John (James P. Myers, Jr., Edited) A Discovery of the True Causes Why Ireland Was Never Entirely Subdued (And) Brought under Obedience of the Crown of England
Washington, D.C. Catholic Univ. of Am. Press 1988 0813206529 / 9780813206523 Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Catholic Univ. of Am. Press, Washington, D.C., 1988. REPRINT Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 242pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0813206529 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bingham, John E. & Davies, Garth W.P. A Handbook of Systems Analysis
New York, NY John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1972 0470073195 / 9780470073193 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Many Charts & Text Figures 
John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY, 1972. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 191pgs(Index). Many Charts & Text Figures. DJ just lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0470073195 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davies, John A History of Wales
London, UK Allen Lane/Penguin Press 1993 0713990988 / 9780713990980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 33 Maps, Tables & Diagrams 
Allen Lane/Penguin Press, London, UK, 1993. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 718pgs(Index). 33 Maps, Tables & Diagrams. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, numbers (2), word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. In a clear plastic protective cover. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0713990988 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davies, John A History of Wales
London, UK Allen Lane/Penguin Press 1993 0713990988 / 9780713990980 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 33 Maps, Tables & Diagrams 
Allen Lane/Penguin Press, London, UK, 1993. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 718pp(Index). 33 Maps, Tables & Diagrams. A 1" DJ tear at top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0713990988 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Davies, John A History of Wales
London, UK Allen Lane/Penguin Press 1993 0713990988 / 9780713990980 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 33 Maps, Tables & Diagrams 
Allen Lane/Penguin Press, London, UK, 1993. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 718pp(Index). 33 Maps, Tables & Diagrams. DJ tears 1"(1) & 1/4"(2) on rear edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0713990988 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Langdon-Davies, John A Short History of Women
New York, NY Viking Press 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Viking Press, New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 382pgs. Spine letters rubbed, page ends a little dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents are in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Langdon-Davies, John Behind the Spanish Barricades
ny Robert M. McBride Co. 1936 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 20 B/W Photos 
Robert M. McBride Co., ny, 1936. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 275 pages. 20 B/W Photos. Spine cloth & endpapers browned & owner bookplate on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davies, John Paton Jr. Dragon by the Tail American, British, Japanese and Russian Encounters with China and One Another
New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1972 0393054551 / 9780393054552 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 448pp(Index). DJ nicked head/foot of spine & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0393054551 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Davies, Lieutenant John with Introduction by Admiral Sir James Somerville Lower Deck
New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1945. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG/Good-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 186pages. DJ rubbed on covers & faded on spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie