Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE


I'm PayPal Verified


WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS












If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!



 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Donald, David (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donald, David (Editor) Aircraft of The United States Air Force 29 classic warplanes from the Army Air Corps to the present-day US Air Force
New York, NY Crescent Books 1987 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback Fine 
17.5"x11.5" 64pgs Lage (Folio size) oblong stiff cover book paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Contents 20 3 view COLOR Drawings of classic USAAF & USAF combat aircraft. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kin, David (Editor/Compiler) (J.Donald Adams, Intro) Dictionary of American Maxims
New York, NY Philosophical Library 1955 1st Edition Hard Cover VG/Good 
Size is 8vo w/Dust Jacket 597pp DJ chipped head of spine & DJ spine, top & fore-edge page ends are spotted, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donald, David (Editor) International Air Power Review Volume 1 *Premier Issue*
Norwalk, CT AIRtime Publishing 2001 1st Edition Paperback Fine 100's COLOR,B/W Photos, Maps 
Size=9"x12" 200pp(Index) Large Paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donald, David (General Editor) The Complete Encyclopedia Of World Aircraft
New York, NY Barnes & Noble Books 1998 1st Ed. (U.S.) 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine/Fine 3500 COLOR & B/W Photos 
Size=9.5"x12" DJ with Mylar 929pgs(Index) New & in perfect condition. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Also has 700+ full-color artworks & nearly 300 3-view like diagrams. ISBN 0760705925 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donald, David (General Editor) The Pocket Guide to Airline Markings and Commercial Aircraft
New York, NY Gallery Books 1985 1st Ed.(U.S.) Hard Cover VG COLOR & B/W Illustrations 
Size is 12 mo DJ Not Issued? 160pp(Index) Covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donald, David (Editor) World Air Power Journal Volume 27 Winter 1996
London, UK Aerospace Publishing 1996 Paperback Fine 100+ COLOR Photos 
Size=9"x12" 160pgs(Index) Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1874023832 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donald, David (Editor) World Air Power Journal Volume 28 Spring 1997
London, UK Aerospace Publishing 1997 Paperback Fine 100+ COLOR Photos 
Size=9"x12" 160pgs(Index) Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1874023859 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002-2011 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com