Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eggleston, George Cary (David Donald, Intro) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eggleston, George Cary (David Donald, Intro) A Rebel's Recollections
Bloomington, IN Indiana U.P. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Indiana U.P., Bloomington, IN, 1959. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 12 mo, 187pgs. DJ nicked on top edges/rubbed on covers & has 1/2" tears(3), o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 30.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donald, David (Editor) Aircraft of The United States Air Force 29 classic warplanes from the Army Air Corps to the present-day US Air Force
New York, NY Crescent Books 1987 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Crescent Books, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine, Paperback, 17.5"x11.5", 64pgs. Lage (Folio size) oblong stiff cover book paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Contents 20 3 view COLOR Drawings of classic USAAF & USAF combat aircraft. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cressey, Donald R. and David A. Ward Delinquency, Crime, and Social Process
New York, NY Harper & Row 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Data Tables & Graphs 
Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 1151pp(Index). Data Tables & Graphs. Background color faded on DJ spine & DJ nicked at top of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kin, David (Editor/Compiler) (J.Donald Adams, Intro) Dictionary of American Maxims
New York, NY Philosophical Library 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Philosophical Library, New York, NY, 1955. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 597pp. DJ chipped head of spine & DJ spine, top & fore-edge page ends are spotted, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bellard, Private Alfred (David Herbert Donald, Edited) Gone For a Soldier The Civil War Memoirs
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1975 0316088331 / 9780316088336 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Many Illus.(74COLOR), Endmap 
Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7.5"x9.5", 298pp(notes). Many Illus.(74COLOR), Endmap. DJ nicked head/foot spine, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316088331 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donald, David International Air Power Review *Volumes 1-15 inclusive*
Norwalk, CT Airtime Publishing Inc. 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 7000+ COLOR & B/W Illus 
Airtime Publishing Inc., Norwalk, CT, 2001. 1st Edition Fine, Hard Covers, DJ Not Issued. Size=9.5"x12", 7000+ COLOR & B/W Illus. All are in Very Fine like new condition except volume 15 which has a 3/8" outer layer tear at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Volume 15 is VG+ but contents & rest of book in Very Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 650.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donald, David (Editor) International Air Power Review Volume 1 *Premier Issue*
Norwalk, CT AIRtime Publishing 2001 First Edition Paperback Fine Journal 100's COLOR,B/W Photos, Maps 
AIRtime Publishing, Norwalk, CT, 2001. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=9"x12", 200pp(Index). 100's COLOR,B/W Photos, Maps. Large Paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bishop, Chris and Donald, David, (Editors) Mechanized Combat
Edison, NJ Chartwell Books 1998 0785808426 / 9780785808428 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 350+COLOR & B/W Photos/Illus 
Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ, 1998. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. 4 to, 192pp(Index). 350+COLOR & B/W Photos/Illus. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0785808426 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bishop, Chris (Donald, David, (Editors) Mechanized Combat
Edison, NJ Chartwell Books 1998 0785808426 / 9780785808428 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 350+COLOR & B/W Photos/Illus 
Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ, 1998. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=9"x12", 192pgs(Index). 350+COLOR & B/W Photos/Illus. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0785808426 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dobler, Donald W., Lamar Lee, Jr. and David N. Burt Purchasing and Materials Management Text and Cases
New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1984 0070370427 / 9780070370425 4th Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Data Tables, Graphs, etc. 
McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1984. 4th Ed(Revised) Later Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 796pgs(Index). Data Tables, Graphs, etc.. Small owner name, address sticker on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine Like New condition. ISBN 0070370427 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donald, David (General Editor) The Complete Encyclopedia Of World Aircraft
New York, NY Barnes & Noble Books 1998 0760705925 / 9780760705926 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 3500 COLOR & B/W Photos 
Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, 1998. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=9.5"x12", 929pgs(Index). 3500 COLOR & B/W Photos. New & in perfect condition. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Also has 700+ full-color artworks & nearly 300 3-view like diagrams. ISBN 0760705925 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 72.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Donald, David (General Editor) The Pocket Guide to Airline Markings and Commercial Aircraft
New York, NY Gallery Books 1985 0831770198 / 9780831770198 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book COLOR & B/W Illustrations 
Gallery Books, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued?. Size is 12 mo, 160pp(Index). COLOR & B/W Illustrations. Covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nichols, Roy F. (David Donald, Foreward) The Stakes of Power 1845 - 1877
New York, NY Hill and Wang 1961 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Hill and Wang, New York, NY, 1961. 1st Edition Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 246pp(Index). DJ nicked bottom edges, 3/4" DJ tears (2) top fore-edge, 2" tapemend on inside one head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Donald, David (Jon Lake) Editors US Navy & Marine Corps Air Power Directory
Westport, CT Air Time Publishing 1992 1880588021 / 9781880588024 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 500 COLOR Photos,Maps,Tables 
Air Time Publishing, Westport, CT, 1992. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=9.5"x12", 232pgs(Index). 500 COLOR Photos,Maps,Tables. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1880588021 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Donald, David (Edited) Why the North Worn the Civil War
Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1960. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 129pp(Index). DJ nicked, tapemended head & foot of spine, 1/2" tapemended DJ tear bottom fore-edge, DJ rubbed, endpapers partly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text is in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Donald, David (Editor) World Air Power Journal Volume 27 Winter 1996
London, UK Aerospace Publishing 1996 1874023832 / 9781874023838 Paperback Fine Journal 100+ COLOR Photos 
Aerospace Publishing, London, UK, 1996. Fine, Paperback, Size=9"x12", 160pgs(Index). 100+ COLOR Photos. Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1874023832 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Donald, David (Editor) World Air Power Journal Volume 28 Spring 1997
London, UK Aerospace Publishing 1997 1874023859 / 9781874023852 Paperback Fine Journal 100+ COLOR Photos 
Aerospace Publishing, London, UK, 1997. Fine, Paperback, Size=9"x12", 160pgs(Index). 100+ COLOR Photos. Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1874023859 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, David T. MD. and Donald S. Martin, MD, MPH et al. Zinsser's Textbook of Bacteriology
New York, NY Appleton-Century-Crofts 1948 5th or later edition Hardcover Very Good Book Data Tables, 251 Figures 
Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, NY, 1948. 9th Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 992pgs(Index). Data Tables, 251 Figures. Green cloth, gold spine lettering, some very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names bookplates, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 57.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie