|
|
Eggleston, George Cary (David Donald, Intro) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eggleston, George Cary (David Donald, Intro) A Rebel's Recollections Bloomington, IN Indiana U.P. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Indiana U.P., Bloomington, IN, 1959. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 12 mo, 187pgs. DJ nicked on top edges/rubbed on covers & has 1/2" tears(3), o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
30.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Donald, David (Editor) Aircraft of The United States Air Force 29 classic warplanes from the Army Air Corps to the present-day US Air Force New York, NY Crescent Books 1987 First Edition Paperback Fine Book Crescent Books, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine, Paperback, 17.5"x11.5", 64pgs. Lage (Folio size) oblong stiff cover book paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Contents 20 3 view COLOR Drawings of classic USAAF & USAF combat aircraft. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cressey, Donald R. and David A. Ward Delinquency, Crime, and Social Process New York, NY Harper & Row 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Data Tables & Graphs Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 1151pp(Index). Data Tables & Graphs. Background color faded on DJ spine & DJ nicked at top of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kin, David (Editor/Compiler) (J.Donald Adams, Intro) Dictionary of American Maxims New York, NY Philosophical Library 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Philosophical Library, New York, NY, 1955. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 597pp. DJ chipped head of spine & DJ spine, top & fore-edge page ends are spotted, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bellard, Private Alfred (David Herbert Donald, Edited) Gone For a Soldier The Civil War Memoirs Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1975 0316088331 / 9780316088336 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Many Illus.(74COLOR), Endmap Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7.5"x9.5", 298pp(notes). Many Illus.(74COLOR), Endmap. DJ nicked head/foot spine, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316088331 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Donald, David International Air Power Review *Volumes 1-15 inclusive* Norwalk, CT Airtime Publishing Inc. 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 7000+ COLOR & B/W Illus Airtime Publishing Inc., Norwalk, CT, 2001. 1st Edition Fine, Hard Covers, DJ Not Issued. Size=9.5"x12", 7000+ COLOR & B/W Illus. All are in Very Fine like new condition except volume 15 which has a 3/8" outer layer tear at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Volume 15 is VG+ but contents & rest of book in Very Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
650.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Donald, David (Editor) International Air Power Review Volume 1 *Premier Issue* Norwalk, CT AIRtime Publishing 2001 First Edition Paperback Fine Journal 100's COLOR,B/W Photos, Maps AIRtime Publishing, Norwalk, CT, 2001. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=9"x12", 200pp(Index). 100's COLOR,B/W Photos, Maps. Large Paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bishop, Chris and Donald, David, (Editors) Mechanized Combat Edison, NJ Chartwell Books 1998 0785808426 / 9780785808428 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 350+COLOR & B/W Photos/Illus Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ, 1998. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. 4 to, 192pp(Index). 350+COLOR & B/W Photos/Illus. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0785808426 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bishop, Chris (Donald, David, (Editors) Mechanized Combat Edison, NJ Chartwell Books 1998 0785808426 / 9780785808428 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 350+COLOR & B/W Photos/Illus Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ, 1998. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=9"x12", 192pgs(Index). 350+COLOR & B/W Photos/Illus. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0785808426 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dobler, Donald W., Lamar Lee, Jr. and David N. Burt Purchasing and Materials Management Text and Cases New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1984 0070370427 / 9780070370425 4th Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Data Tables, Graphs, etc. McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1984. 4th Ed(Revised) Later Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 796pgs(Index). Data Tables, Graphs, etc.. Small owner name, address sticker on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine Like New condition. ISBN 0070370427 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Donald, David (General Editor) The Complete Encyclopedia Of World Aircraft New York, NY Barnes & Noble Books 1998 0760705925 / 9780760705926 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 3500 COLOR & B/W Photos Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, 1998. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=9.5"x12", 929pgs(Index). 3500 COLOR & B/W Photos. New & in perfect condition. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Also has 700+ full-color artworks & nearly 300 3-view like diagrams. ISBN 0760705925 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
72.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Donald, David (General Editor) The Pocket Guide to Airline Markings and Commercial Aircraft New York, NY Gallery Books 1985 0831770198 / 9780831770198 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book COLOR & B/W Illustrations Gallery Books, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued?. Size is 12 mo, 160pp(Index). COLOR & B/W Illustrations. Covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Nichols, Roy F. (David Donald, Foreward) The Stakes of Power 1845 - 1877 New York, NY Hill and Wang 1961 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Hill and Wang, New York, NY, 1961. 1st Edition Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 246pp(Index). DJ nicked bottom edges, 3/4" DJ tears (2) top fore-edge, 2" tapemend on inside one head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Donald, David (Jon Lake) Editors US Navy & Marine Corps Air Power Directory Westport, CT Air Time Publishing 1992 1880588021 / 9781880588024 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 500 COLOR Photos,Maps,Tables Air Time Publishing, Westport, CT, 1992. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=9.5"x12", 232pgs(Index). 500 COLOR Photos,Maps,Tables. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1880588021 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Donald, David (Edited) Why the North Worn the Civil War Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1960. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 129pp(Index). DJ nicked, tapemended head & foot of spine, 1/2" tapemended DJ tear bottom fore-edge, DJ rubbed, endpapers partly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text is in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Donald, David (Editor) World Air Power Journal Volume 27 Winter 1996 London, UK Aerospace Publishing 1996 1874023832 / 9781874023838 Paperback Fine Journal 100+ COLOR Photos Aerospace Publishing, London, UK, 1996. Fine, Paperback, Size=9"x12", 160pgs(Index). 100+ COLOR Photos. Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1874023832 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Donald, David (Editor) World Air Power Journal Volume 28 Spring 1997 London, UK Aerospace Publishing 1997 1874023859 / 9781874023852 Paperback Fine Journal 100+ COLOR Photos Aerospace Publishing, London, UK, 1997. Fine, Paperback, Size=9"x12", 160pgs(Index). 100+ COLOR Photos. Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1874023859 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Smith, David T. MD. and Donald S. Martin, MD, MPH et al. Zinsser's Textbook of Bacteriology New York, NY Appleton-Century-Crofts 1948 5th or later edition Hardcover Very Good Book Data Tables, 251 Figures Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, NY, 1948. 9th Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 992pgs(Index). Data Tables, 251 Figures. Green cloth, gold spine lettering, some very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names bookplates, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
57.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|