|
|
Coffin, Robert P. Tristram ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Coffin, Robert P. Tristram Book of Crowns and Cottages New Haven, CT Yale U.P. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 10 B/W Plates by Author Yale U.P., New Haven, CT, 1925. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7.5"x9.5", 186pgs. 10 B/W Plates by Author. Red cloth, paper spine label. Label unreadable, cloth slightly frayed head & foot of spine, nicked at fore-edge corner tips, ink gift note on front endpaper, 1" faint foxing spot at Frontis bottom margins, o.w. a clean, bright copy. Text in VG+ to Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Coffin, Robert P. Tristram Collected Poems New York, NY The Macmillan Co. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis The Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 446pgs(Index). Frontis. EX-LIBRARY copy with white ink spine number, ink library stamp and cardholder remains on front endpaper, withdraw ink stamp on rear endpaper and 1/8" high ink library stamp on top and bottom page ends, white paint? spot at rear cover fore-edge, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Coffin, Tristram P. and Hennig Cohen (Selected and Edited) Folklore in America Tales, Songs, Superstitions, Proverbs, Riddles, Games, Folk Drama and Folk Festivals Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1966. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 256pgs. 1/2" DJ tear bottom rear edge, DJ slightly nicked foot of spine, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. With 17 folk melodies. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Coffin, Tristram P. and Hennig Cohen folklore in America Tales, Songs, Superstitions, Proverbs, Riddles, Games, Folk Drama and Folk Festivals Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1966. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 256pp(Index). A 1-1/2" & 1/2"DJ tear @ top edge, DJ is rubbed @ edges of front cover & well known author on Mythology & Folklore, Anthony S. Mercatante ink name stamp on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Coffin, Tristram Senator Fulbright Portrait of a Public Philosopher E.P. Dutton 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 b/w photos E.P. Dutton, 1966. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 378pp(Index). 22 b/w photos. Foxing specks on page ends, small owner name/address sticker on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Coffin, Tristram Potter The Female Hero in Folklore and Legend New York, NY Seabury Press 1975 0816492638 / 9780816492633 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 20 Illustrations Seabury Press, New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 223pgs. 20 Illustrations. Light foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends & DJ nicked at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. ISBN 0816492638 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|