|
|
Ellis, Chris ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ellis, Chris A History of Combat Aircraft London, UK Hamlyn Pub'g. Group Ltd. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 300+ COLOR & B/W Photos Hamlyn Pub'g. Group Ltd., London, UK, 1979. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 255pgs(INDEX). 300+ COLOR & B/W Photos. 1-1/2" DJ tear at bottom front edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ellis, Chris and Peter Chamberlain American Armoured Cars 1940-1945 London, UK Almarks Publications 1969 First Edition Paperback Fine Book B/W Photos, COLOR Illus Almarks Publications, London, UK, 1969. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Fine, Paperback, Size=7"x9.5", 25pgs. B/W Photos, COLOR Illus. Large 2-staple stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chamberlain, Peter and Chris Ellis British and American Tanks of World War II The complete illustrated history of British, American tanks, 1939-1945 New York, NY Arco Pub'g. Co., Inc. 1969 0668018674 / 9780668018678 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book "over 500 photographs" Arco Pub'g. Co., Inc., New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11.5", 222pgs(INDEX). "over 500 photographs". DJ nicked,1/2" tear head of spine, coffee ? stained foot of spine, ink owner name, city, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0668018674 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ellis, Chris (Chamberlain, Peter) Fighting Vehicles The machines that revolutionized land warfare in the twentieth century London, UK Hamlyn 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book COLOR & B/W Photos Hamlyn, London, UK, 1972. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 96pgs(INDEX). COLOR & B/W Photos. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellis, Chris (Chamberlain, Peter) Fighting Vehicles The machines that revolutionized land warfare in the twentieth century London, UK Hamlyn 1972 0600334813 / 9780600334811 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book COLOR & B/W Photos Hamlyn, London, UK, 1972. 1st Ed. (U.K.) 3rd Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11", 96pgs(INDEX). COLOR & B/W Photos. 1" & 3/4" DJ tear head of spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0600334813 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ellis, Chris German Military Combat Dress 1939-1945 London, UK Almark Publishing Co., Ltd 1973 0855241179 / 9780855241179 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book B/W & COLOR Photos & Illus Almark Publishing Co., Ltd, London, UK, 1973. 1st PB Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Paperback, Size=6"x8.5", 88pp(Apndx). B/W & COLOR Photos & Illus. Tradesize stiff cover paperback. Ink gift note on Title Page, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO tears, etc. ISBN 0855241179 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ellis, Chris & Chamberlain, Peter (John Batchelor, Illustrator) German Tanks & Fighting Vehicles of World War II Secaucus, NJ Chartwell Books 1976 0702600113 / 9780702600111 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book COLOR & B/W Photos Chartwell Books, Secaucus, NJ, 1976. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x12", 127pgs. COLOR & B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear foot of spine, DJ faded (to a lime green color) at tip of top edges, small ink owner stamp on Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 0702600113 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ellis, Chris (Denis Bishop, Illustrator) Military Transport of World War I Including Vintage Vehicles and Post War Models New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 169 COLOR Illustrations MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1970. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 185pgs(Index). 169 COLOR Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ellis, Chris (Denis Bishop, Illustrator) Military Transport of World War I Including Vintage Vehicles and Post War Models New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 169 COLOR Illustrations MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1970. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 185pgs(Index). 169 COLOR Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ellis, Chris (Denis Bishop, Illustrator) Military Transport of World War I Including Vintage Vehicles and Post War Models New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 169 COLOR Illustrations MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1970. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 185pgs(Index). 169 COLOR Illustrations. 1/4"x1" price sticker shadow inside front book cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ellis, Chris (Denis Bishop, Illustrator) Military Transport of World War I Including Vintage Vehicles and Post War Models New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 169 COLOR Illustrations MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1970. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 185pgs(Index). 169 COLOR Illustrations. DJ slightly nicked head of spine, top rear fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ellis, Chris (Denis Bishop, Illustrator) Military Transport of World War I Including Vintage Vehicles and Post War Models ny MacMillan Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 169 COLOR Illustrations MacMillan Co., ny, 1970. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. size=small 8vo, 185pp (INDEX). 169 COLOR Illustrations. Front DJ flap taped to front pastedpwn endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & somewhat bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Chamberlain, Peter (Chris Ellis) Pictorial History of Tanks of The World 1915-45 Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Books 1972 0811712613 / 9780811712613 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 1000+ B/W Photos Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA, 1972. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11.5", 256pgs(Index). 1000+ B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ edge tears (3), Dj nicked top fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0811712613 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ellis, Chris & Chamberlain, Peter The Great Tanks London, UK Hamlyn Pub'g. Ltd. 1975 0600339491 / 9780600339496 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Fully Illustrated Hamlyn Pub'g. Ltd., London, UK, 1975. 1st Edition Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. 4 to, 176pgs. Fully Illustrated. 2" tapemended (on inside) DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0 600 33949 1 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ellis, Chris (Chamberlain, Peter) The Great Tanks London, UK Hamlyn 1975 0600339491 / 9780600339496 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book About 250 COLOR & B/W Illus. Hamlyn, London, UK, 1975. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x12", 176pgs. About 250 COLOR & B/W Illus.. DJ nicked bottom rear fore-edge corner, ink price on front DJ flap, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. ISBN 0600339491 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|