Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Galante, Pierre And (Haakon Chevalier,Translator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Galante, Pierre and (Haakon Chevalier,Translator) Malraux This is a persoanl portrait, full of illuminations and insight into the obscure and mysterious private world of Andre'.
New York, NY Cowles Book Co. 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 39 B/W Photos 
Cowles Book Co., New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 271pp(Index). 39 B/W Photos. A tapemend on inside 1" & 1/2" DJ tear at top edge & ink name/date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. SBN 402 12441 3 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chevalier, Haakon Oppenheimer The Story of a Friendship
London, UK Andre Deutsch 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Andre Deutsch, London, UK, 1966. 1st Ed.(U.K.) VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 219pp(Index). DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chevalier, Haakon Oppenheimer: The Story of a Friendship
New York, NY George Braziller, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
George Braziller, Inc., New York, NY, 1965. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 219pp(Index). Cover nicked @ head of spine & 2 ink numbers on front free end paper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chevalier, Haakon Oppenheimer:The Story of a Friendship
ny George Braziller, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
George Braziller, Inc., ny, 1965. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 219pp (INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chevalier, Haakon Oppenheimer:The Story of a Friendship
New York, NY George Braziller, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
George Braziller, Inc., New York, NY, 1965. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 219pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges/rubbed on covers & has 1" tears (2) & book top fore-edge corners bumped, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chevalier, Haakon The Man Who Would Be God
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1959. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 449pgs. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 1/2" tear, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie