|
|
Galante, Pierre And (Haakon Chevalier,Translator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Galante, Pierre and (Haakon Chevalier,Translator) Malraux This is a persoanl portrait, full of illuminations and insight into the obscure and mysterious private world of Andre'. New York, NY Cowles Book Co. 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 39 B/W Photos Cowles Book Co., New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 271pp(Index). 39 B/W Photos. A tapemend on inside 1" & 1/2" DJ tear at top edge & ink name/date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. SBN 402 12441 3 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chevalier, Haakon Oppenheimer The Story of a Friendship London, UK Andre Deutsch 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Andre Deutsch, London, UK, 1966. 1st Ed.(U.K.) VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 219pp(Index). DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chevalier, Haakon Oppenheimer: The Story of a Friendship New York, NY George Braziller, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book George Braziller, Inc., New York, NY, 1965. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 219pp(Index). Cover nicked @ head of spine & 2 ink numbers on front free end paper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Chevalier, Haakon Oppenheimer:The Story of a Friendship ny George Braziller, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book George Braziller, Inc., ny, 1965. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 219pp (INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Chevalier, Haakon Oppenheimer:The Story of a Friendship New York, NY George Braziller, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book George Braziller, Inc., New York, NY, 1965. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 219pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges/rubbed on covers & has 1" tears (2) & book top fore-edge corners bumped, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chevalier, Haakon The Man Who Would Be God New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1959. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 449pgs. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 1/2" tear, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|