|
|
Chase, Mary Ellen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Chase, Mary Ellen Jonathan Fisher Maine Parson 1768-1847 New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1948 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Frontispiece, 10 B/W Text MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1948. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 280pgs. Frontispiece, 10 B/W Text. DJ nicked top/bottom edges, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, page ends very lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chase, Mary Ellen Jonathan Fisher Maine Parson 1768-1847 New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece, 10 B/W Text MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1948. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 280pgs. Frontispiece, 10 B/W Text. Inside of DJ, endpapers & cover paper labels dirty. 1" DJ tears (2), DJ nicked top & bottom edges, ink name, date on Half Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. Text bright & in Fine condition.Has an endmap. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chase, Mary Ellen Jonathan Fisher Maine Parson 1768-1847 New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1948 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Frontispiece, 10 B/W Text MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1948. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 280pgs. Frontispiece, 10 B/W Text. DJ nicked top/bottom edges, 1/2" DJ tears(4), o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Price unclipped. Page, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. Text bright & in Fine condition. Has and endmap. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Chase, Mary Ellen Jonathan Fisher Maine Parson 1768-1847 New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 11 Illustrations & 1 Endmap MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1948. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 280pgs. 11 Illustrations & 1 Endmap. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & @ fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Chase, Mary Ellen Jonathan fisher Maine Parson 1768-1847 New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 11 Photos & 1 Endpaper Map MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1948. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 280pgs. 11 Photos & 1 Endpaper Map. 3/8"DJ tears(2), front DJ flap clipped(but not the price) & top page ends are dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chase, Mary Ellen *Author SIGNED!* Life and Language in the Old Testament New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Signed by Author W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1955. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 201pgs. Blue boards are faded along top edges, 2 ink numbers on front endpaper, (64 & 11), o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. SIGNED by author on Title Page. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Chase, Mary Mrs. McThing New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1952 Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1952. Revised Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 126pgs. B/W Photos. Page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents in Fine condition, covers Near Fine. Among the players were Helen Hayes, Ernest Bougnine, Brandon de Wilde, Gred Gwynne. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Chase, Mary Ellen (Selected and Edited) Readings From The Bible New York, NY Macmillan Co. 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Poor Book Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Poor, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 422pgs. DJ masking tapemended on inside along top and bottom edges, on spine which has stained outside of DJ at these spots and DJ torn in 2 pieces along rear spine edge with the tape holding them together. Book is o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, underlines, etc. Price unclipped. Contents bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Chase, Mary Ellen The Golden Asse and Other Essays New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1929. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 148pgs. Blue spine cloth and gold lettering rubbed, rest of spine lightly browned, cloth slightly nicked head and foot of spine, endpaper hinges lightly browned, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Chase, Mary Ellen *Author SIGNED!* The Psalms For The Common Reader New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Signed by Author W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1962. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 208pgs. Cloth is dull, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Chase, Mary Earle Waiting for Baby One Couple's Journey Through Infertility to Adoption New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1990. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 224pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Chase, Mary Ellen Windswept New York, NY The Macmillan Co. 1941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book The Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1941. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 440pgs. Blue-green cloth with gold lettering & gold front cover design. Page ends dull, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Chase, Mary Ellen Windswept New York, NY The Macmillan Co. 1941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book The Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1941. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 440pgs. Blue-green cloth with gold lettering & gold front cover design. DJ flaps taped to front endpapers, COLOR picture (front DJ?) taped to back of front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|