Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Stern, Isaac With Chaim Potok *Author SIGNED!* Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stern, Isaac with Chaim Potok *Author SIGNED!* My First 79 Years
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0679451307 / 9780679451303 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 43 B/W Photos Signed by Author
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1999. 1st Ed.(Trade) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 317pgs(Index). 43 B/W Photos. Price clipped, 2 light DJ rear cover scratches, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED by Isaac Stern on Title Page. ISBN 0679451307 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stern, Isaac with Chaim Potok My First 79 Years
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0679451307 / 9780679451303 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 43 B/W Photos 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1999. 1st Ed.(Trade) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 317pgs(Index). 43 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0679451307 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 249pp(Biblio). Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN0394588673 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 249pp(Biblio). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN0394588673 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 249pp(Biblio). A 1/8" red dot on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 394 58867 3 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 249pp(Biblio). A 1/8" dot of "ivory-out" on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 249pp(Biblio). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0394588673 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Potok, Chaim The Promise
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 359pgs. DJ nicked head of spine, 3/8" chip & tear DJ top rear edge, front endpaper browned from news articles, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie