|
|
Stern, Isaac With Chaim Potok *Author SIGNED!* ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stern, Isaac with Chaim Potok *Author SIGNED!* My First 79 Years New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0679451307 / 9780679451303 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 43 B/W Photos Signed by Author Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1999. 1st Ed.(Trade) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 317pgs(Index). 43 B/W Photos. Price clipped, 2 light DJ rear cover scratches, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED by Isaac Stern on Title Page. ISBN 0679451307 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
38.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stern, Isaac with Chaim Potok My First 79 Years New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0679451307 / 9780679451303 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 43 B/W Photos Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1999. 1st Ed.(Trade) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 317pgs(Index). 43 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0679451307 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 249pp(Biblio). Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN0394588673 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 249pp(Biblio). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN0394588673 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 249pp(Biblio). A 1/8" red dot on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 394 58867 3 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 249pp(Biblio). A 1/8" dot of "ivory-out" on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Potok, Chaim The Gates of November Chronicles of the Slepak Family New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0394588673 / 9780394588674 First Edition Hardcover New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 249pp(Biblio). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0394588673 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Potok, Chaim The Promise New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 359pgs. DJ nicked head of spine, 3/8" chip & tear DJ top rear edge, front endpaper browned from news articles, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|