Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Carr, E.H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carr, E.H. 1917: Before and After
London, UK MacMillan Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
MacMillan Co., London, UK, 1969. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 178pgs. DJ rubbed slightly nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. Has a label taped to DJ front cover for Alfred A. Knopf, U.S. edition whis was titled "October Revolution." 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carr, E. H. 1917: Before and After
London, UK MacMillan Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 
MacMillan Co., London, UK, 1969. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 178pgs. DJ rubbed head & foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Litvinov, Maxim (E.H. Carr, Intro) Notes for a Journal
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1955. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 347pgs(INDEX). Foxing specks on DJ rear cover, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Litvinov, Maxim (E.H. Carr, Intro) Notes for a Journal
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1955. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 347pp(Index). Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carr, E.H. The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923 **VOLUME 2 ONLY** (Part of "A History of Soviet Russia")
London, UK Macmillan & Co. Ltd. 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London, UK, 1952. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x9.", 400pgs. Dark blue cloth rubbed (white color) foot of spine, page ends, free endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carr, E.H. The October Revolution Before and After
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 178pgs. 3/8" DJ chip foot of spine, DJ spine scraped, DJ rear flap bottom edge nicked, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carr, E.H. The October Revolution Before and After
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 178pgs. DJ, cloth nicked at top fore-edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie