Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Carey, Rosa Nouchette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carey, Rosa Nouchette Esther: A Book For Girls
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1895 Hardcover Very Good Good Book Frontispiece 
A. L. Burt Co., New York, NY, 1895. REPRINT Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 305pgs. Frontispiece. COLOR DJ front cover picture of young lady in bonnet with red pattern & lettering. DJ nicked top & bottom edges & slightly dirt scuffed endpapers foxed, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc.Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carey, Rosa Nouchette Not Like Other Girls
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1893 Hardcover Very Good Book 
A. L. Burt Co., New York, NY, 1893. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 419pgs. Dark cloth, white lettering. Spine lettering slightly rubbed, page ends lightly browned, ink gift note inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carey, Rosa Nouchette Only The Governess
Chicago, IL W.B. Conkey Co. 1888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis 
W.B. Conkey Co., Chicago, IL, 1888. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 389pgs. Frontis. Blue cloth with red & dark blue front & spine designs. Paper overly pictorial on front cover missing, cloth nicked head & foot of spine, page ends browned, foxing specks on endpaper, ink owner name, address on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carey, Rosa Nouchette The Angel of Forgiveness
Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1907 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1907. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 418pgs. Frontispiece. Page ends lightly browned, ink owner name on front endpaper, one cloth nick foot of spine, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carey, Rosa Nouchette The Key of The Unknown
Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1909. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 353pgs. Frontispiece. "Published September 1909" on copyright page. Olive cloth, silver lettering, black & white front cover designs. Page ends slightly browned, foxing on frontispiece, its tissue guard & Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie