Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Waller, Douglas C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waller, Douglas C. Air Warriors The Inside Story of the Making of a Navy Pilot
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1998 0684814307 / 9780684814308 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 41 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1998. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 416pp(Index). 41 B/W Photos. 1" long black line on bottom page ends, DJ rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684814307 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Waller, Douglas C. Big Red Three Months On Board A Trident Nuclear Submarine
New York, NY HarperCollins 2001 0060194847 / 9780060194840 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 33 B/W Photos 
HarperCollins, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 336pgs(Index). 33 B/W Photos. 1/4" chip DJ & book head of spine, 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, Blue ink spot on DJ front cover, blue ink stamp on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0060194847 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Waller, Douglas C. Big Red Three Months On Board A Trident Nuclear Submarine
New York, NY HarperCollins 2001 0060194847 / 9780060194840 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 33 B/W Photos 
HarperCollins, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 336pp(Index). 33 B/W Photos. Ink telephone number on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn, etc. Price unclipped. Would be Fine/Fine without telephone number. ISBN 0060194847 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Waller, Douglas C. Big Red Three Months On Board A Trident Nuclear Submarine
New York, NY HarperCollins 2001 0060194847 / 9780060194840 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 33 B/W Photos 
HarperCollins, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 336pgs(Index). 33 B/W Photos. Black ink line across bottom page ends at spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0060194847 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Markey, Edward J. with Douglas C. Waller Nuclear Peril The Politics of Proliferation
Cambridge, MA Ballinger Publ. Co. 1982 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Ballinger Publ. Co., Cambridge, MA, 1982. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 183pp(Index). DJ nicked at top rear edge & has a 1-1/2" tear, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waller, Douglas C. The Commandos The Inside Story of America's Secret Soldiers
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 32 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Edition 4th Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 399pgs(INDEX). 32 B/W Photos. A 1" long black pen mark on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Waller, Douglas C. The Commandos The Inside Story of America's Secret Soldiers
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1994 0671787179 / 9780671787172 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 32 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 399pgs(Index). 32 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671787179 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Waller, Douglas C. The Commandos The Inside Story of America's Secret Soldiers
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1994 0671787179 / 9780671787172 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 32 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Edition 4th Printing, VG-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 399pp(Index). 32 B/W Photos. DJ rear cover lightly rubbed, thin 1" long black line on bottom page ends, printing defect has resulted in a 3" triangular hole in rear endpaper at hinges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. DJ not torn, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671787179 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Waller, Douglas C. The Commandos The Inside Story of America's Secret Soldiers
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1994 0671787179 / 9780671787172 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 32 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 399pp(Index). 32 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671787179 in rear endpaper at hinges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. DJ not torn, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 671 78717 9 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie