|
|
Philpott, Bryan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Philpott, Bryan Fighters Defending the Reich Northhamptonshire, UK Patrick Stephens Ltd. 1988 2nd Edition Paperback Fine- About 200 B/W Photos Size=6"x9.5" No Dust Jacket 94pgs(Apndx) Large stiff cover paperback. "Updated & Revised Edition". 2 small ridges on front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. ISBN 1852601566 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Philpott, Bryan Fighters Defending the Reich World War 2 Photo Album Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1981 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback Fine- About 200 B/W Photos Size=6"x9.5" No Dust Jacket 94pgs(Apndx) Large stiff cover paperback. Spine edges rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN ISBN 0894040448 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Philpott, Bryan German Bombers Over England Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1981 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback 175+ B/W Photos Size=6.5"x9" No Dust Jacket 94pgs Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0894040421 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Philpott, Bryan German Fighters Over Russia Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1980 1st PB Edition Paperback Fine- 147 B/W Photos, Illus. Size=6"x9" 94pgs PAPERBACK.Small(1/8"x3/8") dirt smudge on front cover at spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0894040405 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Philpott, Bryan German Fighters Over The Med World War 2 Photo Album Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1981 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback Fine- About 200 B/W Photos Size=6"x9.5" No Dust Jacket 95pgs(Apndx) Large stiff cover paperback. Spine just very slightly faded, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0894040480 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Philpott, Bryan German Maritime Aircraft Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1981 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback Fine- 1 Map & 153 B/W Photos Size=6"x9" 94pgs PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0894040464 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Philpott, Bryan Making Model Aircraft New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1976 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine/Fine- About 150 B/W Photos & Drawg Size=6.5"x9" w/Dust Jacket 160pgs(Apndx) Price clipped, DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0684149575 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Philpott, Bryan Making Model Aircraft New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1976 1st Edition Hard Cover VG/VG+ About 150 B/W Photos & Drawg Size=6.5"x9" w/Dust Jacket 160pgs(Apndx) Price clipped, ink gift notes(2) on front free endpapers & foxing specks(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|