Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Official PayPal Seal




 

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Philpott, Bryan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Philpott, Bryan Fighters Defending the Reich
Northhamptonshire, UK Patrick Stephens Ltd. 1988 2nd Edition Paperback Near Fine About 200 B/W Photos 
Size=6"x9.5" No Dust Jacket 94pgs(Apndx) Large stiff cover paperback. "Updated & Revised Edition". 2 small ridges on front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. ISBN 1852601566 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Philpott, Bryan Fighters Defending the Reich World War 2 Photo Album
Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1981 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback Near Fine About 200 B/W Photos 
Size=6"x9.5" No Dust Jacket 94pgs(Apndx) Large stiff cover paperback. Spine edges rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN ISBN 0894040448 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Philpott, Bryan German Bombers Over England
Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1981 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback Almost New 175+ B/W Photos 
Size=6.5"x9" No Dust Jacket 94pgs Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0894040421 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Philpott, Bryan German Fighters Over Russia
Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1980 1st PB Edition Paperback Near Fine ISBN 0-89404-040-5. 147 B/W Photos, Illus. 
Size=6"x9" 94pgs PAPERBACK.Small(1/8"x3/8")dirt smudge on front cover @ spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Philpott, Bryan German Fighters Over The Med World War 2 Photo Album
Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1981 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback Near Fine About 200 B/W Photos 
Size=6"x9.5" No Dust Jacket 95pgs(Apndx) Large stiff cover paperback. Spine just very slightly faded, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0894040480 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Philpott, Bryan German Maritime Aircraft
Tucson, AZ AZTEX Corporation 1981 1st Ed. (U.S.) Paperback Near Fine ISBN 0-89404-046-4. 1 Map & 153 B/W Photos 
Size=6"x9" 94pgs PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Philpott, Bryan Making Model Aircraft
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1976 1st Edition Hard Cover VG/VG+ ISBN 0684149575 About 150 B/W Photos & Drawg 
Size=6.5"x9" w/Dust Jacket 160pgs(Apndx) Price clipped, ink inscription(2) on front free endpapers & foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Philpott, Bryan Making Model Aircraft
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1976 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine/Near Fine About 150 B/W Photos & Drawg 
Size=6.5"x9" w/Dust Jacket 160pgs(Apndx) Price clipped, DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0684149575 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.

Copyright© 2002-2010 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 

Related Terms:
Antique, Bok Seler, Selers, Bokseler, Bokselers, Bok Seller
Sellers, Bokseller, Boksellers, Bok Store, Stores, Bokstore
Bokstores, Ed Conroy, Edward Conroy Books, Ed Conroy Bookseller, edconroybooks.com,Bookseller, Booksellers, Bookshop, Bookshops, Bookstores, edconroybooks
Bookseller, First Editions, 1st editions,, Collect, Collectible Book, Collectable
Collecteable, Collecteable Books, Collectible
Collectible, Find,technical,Engineering, physics, history, military Oldbook, Oldbooks, Old Used Books
OOP, OP, Outofprint, Rare Used Books, Read Books, , Readers, Reading
Second-Hand, Secondhand, Troy, Troy, NY, Troy New York, Used Books


Powered by ChrisLands.com