Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lee, Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II
New York, NY Crown Publishers Inc 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Crown Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pgs(Index). DJ very slightly nicked head of spine, lightly rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II
New York, NY Crown Publishers Inc 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 
Crown Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pgs(Index). Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page & Title Page, small ink date stamp, word on last Index page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 608pgs(INDEX). Brand New. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II
New York, NY Crown Publishers Inc 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Crown Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pp(Index). DJ rubbed on covers & top page ends have a faint 1-1/2" stain at spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement
ny Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map 
Crown Publishers, ny, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(INDEX). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Price clipped, o.w. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clausen, Henry C. (Bruce Lee) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pgs(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. A less than 1/8" DJ chip foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Fore-edge page ends coffee? splashed, o.w.clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Price clipped, o.w. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie