|
|
Lee, Bruce ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II New York, NY Crown Publishers Inc 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Crown Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pgs(Index). DJ very slightly nicked head of spine, lightly rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II New York, NY Crown Publishers 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II New York, NY Crown Publishers Inc 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book Crown Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pgs(Index). Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page & Title Page, small ink date stamp, word on last Index page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II New York, NY Crown Publishers 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover New Book Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 608pgs(INDEX). Brand New. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lee, Bruce Marching Orders The Untold Story of World War II New York, NY Crown Publishers Inc 1995 0517575760 / 9780517575765 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Crown Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pp(Index). DJ rubbed on covers & top page ends have a faint 1-1/2" stain at spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0517575760 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement ny Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map Crown Publishers, ny, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(INDEX). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Price clipped, o.w. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Clausen, Henry C. (Bruce Lee) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pgs(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. A less than 1/8" DJ chip foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Fore-edge page ends coffee? splashed, o.w.clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Clausen, Henry C. (Lee, Bruce) Pearl Harbor Final Judgement New York, NY Crown Publishers 1992 0517586444 / 9780517586440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 485pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos & 1 Map. Price clipped, o.w. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0517586444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|