Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Harbottle, Thomas And (Revised And Updated By George Bruce) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harbottle, Thomas and (Revised and Updated by George Bruce) Dictionary of Battles
New York, NY Stein and Day 1971 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1971. 2nd Ed(Revised) VG-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=8"x10", 334pp(Index). DJ nicked at top & bottom edges & is rubbed on covers & foxing specks on page ends & endpapers & small owner name & address sti cker on endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lobachevski, Nicholas (George Bruce Halsted, Trans) Geometrical Researches on The Theory of Parallels
La Salle, IL Open Court Publ. Co. 1914 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Open Court Publ. Co., La Salle, IL, 1914. New Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 50pgs(Biblio). 1" water spots on front cover cloth (5), o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Contents in Fine condition 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watson, Bruce W.(Bruce George, (MP)(Peter Tsouras) (B.L. Cyr) Military Lessons of the Gulf War
London, UK Greenhill Books 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 16 B/W Photos/8 Illus/7 Maps 
Greenhill Books, London, UK, 1991. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 272pgs(Index). 16 B/W Photos/8 Illus/7 Maps. 1/4" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watson, Bruce W.(Bruce George, (MP)(Peter Tsouras) (B.L. Cyr) Military Lessons of the Gulf War
London, UK Greenhill Press 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 16 B/W Photos/8 Illus/7 Maps 
Greenhill Press, London, UK, 1991. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pp(Index). 16 B/W Photos/8 Illus/7 Maps. DJ nicked at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruce, George Sea Battles of the Twentieth Century
London, UK Hamlyn 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 180 Illustrations 
Hamlyn, London, UK, 1975. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 160pgs(INDEX). 180 Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruce, George Sea Battles of the Twentieth Century
London, UK Hamlyn 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 180 Illustrations 
Hamlyn, London, UK, 1975. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 160pgs(INDEX). 180 Illustrations. DJ nicked head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruce, George The Nazis
London, UK Hamlyn 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 150+ Illustrations 
Hamlyn, London, UK, 1974. 1st Edition VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 160pp (INDEX). 150+ Illustrations. DJ nicked head of spine & paper remnants on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woodin, George Bruce The Shady Side of America
New York, NY Sterling Pub.Co 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Illustrations 
Sterling Pub.Co, New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pp(Index). Illustrations. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woodin, George Bruce The Shady Side of America
New York, NY Sterling Pub.Co 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Illustrations 
Sterling Pub.Co, New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pp(Index). Illustrations. DJ has a scotch tape piece from cover to flap at top & bottom edges on front & rear covers & an ink owner name on front free e ndpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woodin, George Bruce The Shady Side of America A roundup of the Scoundrels, Deceivers, and Corrupters Over 400 odd years before Watergate
New York, NY Sterling Pub.Co 1974 0806920181 / 9780806920184 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Illustrations 
Sterling Pub.Co, New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 272pp(Index). Illustrations. 1/2" DJ tear bottom rear edge, DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0806920181 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie