|
|
Harbottle, Thomas And (Revised And Updated By George Bruce) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Harbottle, Thomas and (Revised and Updated by George Bruce) Dictionary of Battles New York, NY Stein and Day 1971 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1971. 2nd Ed(Revised) VG-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=8"x10", 334pp(Index). DJ nicked at top & bottom edges & is rubbed on covers & foxing specks on page ends & endpapers & small owner name & address sti cker on endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lobachevski, Nicholas (George Bruce Halsted, Trans) Geometrical Researches on The Theory of Parallels La Salle, IL Open Court Publ. Co. 1914 Hardcover Very Good Book Open Court Publ. Co., La Salle, IL, 1914. New Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 50pgs(Biblio). 1" water spots on front cover cloth (5), o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Contents in Fine condition 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
29.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Watson, Bruce W.(Bruce George, (MP)(Peter Tsouras) (B.L. Cyr) Military Lessons of the Gulf War London, UK Greenhill Books 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 16 B/W Photos/8 Illus/7 Maps Greenhill Books, London, UK, 1991. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 272pgs(Index). 16 B/W Photos/8 Illus/7 Maps. 1/4" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Watson, Bruce W.(Bruce George, (MP)(Peter Tsouras) (B.L. Cyr) Military Lessons of the Gulf War London, UK Greenhill Press 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 16 B/W Photos/8 Illus/7 Maps Greenhill Press, London, UK, 1991. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pp(Index). 16 B/W Photos/8 Illus/7 Maps. DJ nicked at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bruce, George Sea Battles of the Twentieth Century London, UK Hamlyn 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 180 Illustrations Hamlyn, London, UK, 1975. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 160pgs(INDEX). 180 Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bruce, George Sea Battles of the Twentieth Century London, UK Hamlyn 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 180 Illustrations Hamlyn, London, UK, 1975. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 160pgs(INDEX). 180 Illustrations. DJ nicked head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bruce, George The Nazis London, UK Hamlyn 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 150+ Illustrations Hamlyn, London, UK, 1974. 1st Edition VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 160pp (INDEX). 150+ Illustrations. DJ nicked head of spine & paper remnants on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Woodin, George Bruce The Shady Side of America New York, NY Sterling Pub.Co 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Illustrations Sterling Pub.Co, New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pp(Index). Illustrations. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Woodin, George Bruce The Shady Side of America New York, NY Sterling Pub.Co 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Illustrations Sterling Pub.Co, New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pp(Index). Illustrations. DJ has a scotch tape piece from cover to flap at top & bottom edges on front & rear covers & an ink owner name on front free e ndpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Woodin, George Bruce The Shady Side of America A roundup of the Scoundrels, Deceivers, and Corrupters Over 400 odd years before Watergate New York, NY Sterling Pub.Co 1974 0806920181 / 9780806920184 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Illustrations Sterling Pub.Co, New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 272pp(Index). Illustrations. 1/2" DJ tear bottom rear edge, DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0806920181 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|