|
|
Lancaster-Brown, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lancaster-Brown, Peter Halley & His Comet Dorset, U.K. Blandford Press 1985 0713714476 / 9780713714470 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 21 Photos & 14 Drawings Blandford Press, Dorset, U.K., 1985. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 186pp(Index). 21 Photos & 14 Drawings. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0713714476 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cini, Zelda and Bob Crane with Peter H. Brown Hollywood Land and Legend Westport, CT Arlington House 1980 0870004867 / 9780870004865 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 292 B/W Photos Arlington House, Westport, CT, 1980. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=10"x10.5", 191pgs(Index). 292 B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, 1/4" one top fore-edge, one on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0870004867 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brown, Peter Harry (Pat H. Broeske) Howard Hughes The Untold Story New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1996 0525937854 / 9780525937852 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 53 B/W Photos E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 482pgs(Index). 53 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0525937854 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe) New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 0525934855 / 9780525934851 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 37 B/W Photos E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 4th Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed, 1" black line across bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0525934855 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe) New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 37 B/W Photos E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe) New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 37 B/W Photos E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe) New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 37 B/W Photos E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on rear free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe) New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 37 B/W Photos E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on rear free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brown, Peter Lancaster Megaliths and Masterminds London, UK Robert Hale, Ltd. 1979 0709169159 / 9780709169154 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 31 B/W Photos Robert Hale, Ltd., London, UK, 1979. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 246pgs(INDEX). 31 B/W Photos. A 1/2" DJ tear at mid-spine & foxing specks on DJ flaps, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO in names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brown, Peter Lancaster Megaliths and Masterminds New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1979 0684159082 / 9780684159089 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 29 B/W Photos & 19 Illus Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1979. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 246pp(Index). 29 B/W Photos & 19 Illus. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Brown, Peter Lancaster Megaliths and Masterminds London, UK Robert Hale Limited 1979 0709169159 / 9780709169154 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 29 Photos & 19 Drawings Robert Hale Limited, London, UK, 1979. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.75", 246pp(Index). 29 Photos & 19 Drawings. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 7091 0915 9. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brown, Peter Minority Party Why the Democrats Face Defeat in 1992 and Beyond Washington, D.C. Regnery/Gateway 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Regnery/Gateway, Washington, D.C., 1991. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 350pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Brown, Peter Minority Party Why the Democrats Face Defeat in 1992 and Beyond Washington, D.C. Regnery/Gateway 1991 0895265303 / 9780895265302 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Regnery/Gateway, Washington, D.C., 1991. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 350pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0895265303 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Brown, Peter H. and Jim Pinkston Oscar Dearest Six Decades of Scandal, Politics and Greed Behind Hollywood's Academy Awards 1927-1986 New York, NY Harper and Row 1987 0060960914 / 9780060960919 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book B/W Photos Harper and Row, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition(PB) 1st Printing, VG+, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x11.", 306pgs(Index). B/W Photos. 1/2" x 2" owner name sticker inside front cover at top edge, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0060960914 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Brown, Peter The Body and Society Men, Women and Sexual Renunciation in Early Christianity New York, NY Columbia U.P. 1988 0231061005 / 9780231061001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Columbia U.P., New York, NY, 1988. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 504pgs(Index). 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0231061005 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Brown, Peter & Steven Gaines The Love You Make An Insider's Story of The Beatles New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1983 007008159X / 9780070081598 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 65 B/W Photos McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 4th Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 448pgs(Index). 65 B/W Photos. Ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Near Fine condition. ISBN 007008159X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Brown, Peter Harry and Pamela Ann Brown The MGM Girls: Behind the Velvet Curtain New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 50 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). 50 B/W Photos. A 1-1/2" DJ chip at top front edges & a 3" DJ tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Brown, Peter Harry and Pamela Ann Brown The MGM Girls: Behind the Velvet Curtain New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 50 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). 50 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tears(5) & a 3/8" DJ chip at bottom rear edge & gift gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|