Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lancaster-Brown, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lancaster-Brown, Peter Halley & His Comet
Dorset, U.K. Blandford Press 1985 0713714476 / 9780713714470 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 21 Photos & 14 Drawings 
Blandford Press, Dorset, U.K., 1985. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 186pp(Index). 21 Photos & 14 Drawings. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0713714476 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cini, Zelda and Bob Crane with Peter H. Brown Hollywood Land and Legend
Westport, CT Arlington House 1980 0870004867 / 9780870004865 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 292 B/W Photos 
Arlington House, Westport, CT, 1980. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=10"x10.5", 191pgs(Index). 292 B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, 1/4" one top fore-edge, one on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0870004867 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, Peter Harry (Pat H. Broeske) Howard Hughes The Untold Story
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1996 0525937854 / 9780525937852 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 53 B/W Photos 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 482pgs(Index). 53 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0525937854 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe)
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 0525934855 / 9780525934851 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 37 B/W Photos 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 4th Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed, 1" black line across bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0525934855 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe)
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 37 B/W Photos 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe)
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 37 B/W Photos 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe)
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 37 B/W Photos 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on rear free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brown, Peter Harry & Barham, Patte B. Marilyn The Last Take (Marilyn Monroe)
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 37 B/W Photos 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 452 pp(INDEX). 37 B/W Photos. Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on rear free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brown, Peter Lancaster Megaliths and Masterminds
London, UK Robert Hale, Ltd. 1979 0709169159 / 9780709169154 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 31 B/W Photos 
Robert Hale, Ltd., London, UK, 1979. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 246pgs(INDEX). 31 B/W Photos. A 1/2" DJ tear at mid-spine & foxing specks on DJ flaps, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO in names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brown, Peter Lancaster Megaliths and Masterminds
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1979 0684159082 / 9780684159089 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 29 B/W Photos & 19 Illus 
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1979. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 246pp(Index). 29 B/W Photos & 19 Illus. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brown, Peter Lancaster Megaliths and Masterminds
London, UK Robert Hale Limited 1979 0709169159 / 9780709169154 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 29 Photos & 19 Drawings 
Robert Hale Limited, London, UK, 1979. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.75", 246pp(Index). 29 Photos & 19 Drawings. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 7091 0915 9. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brown, Peter Minority Party Why the Democrats Face Defeat in 1992 and Beyond
Washington, D.C. Regnery/Gateway 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Regnery/Gateway, Washington, D.C., 1991. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 350pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brown, Peter Minority Party Why the Democrats Face Defeat in 1992 and Beyond
Washington, D.C. Regnery/Gateway 1991 0895265303 / 9780895265302 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Regnery/Gateway, Washington, D.C., 1991. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 350pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0895265303 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brown, Peter H. and Jim Pinkston Oscar Dearest Six Decades of Scandal, Politics and Greed Behind Hollywood's Academy Awards 1927-1986
New York, NY Harper and Row 1987 0060960914 / 9780060960919 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Harper and Row, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition(PB) 1st Printing, VG+, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x11.", 306pgs(Index). B/W Photos. 1/2" x 2" owner name sticker inside front cover at top edge, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0060960914 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brown, Peter The Body and Society Men, Women and Sexual Renunciation in Early Christianity
New York, NY Columbia U.P. 1988 0231061005 / 9780231061001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Columbia U.P., New York, NY, 1988. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 504pgs(Index). 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0231061005 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brown, Peter & Steven Gaines The Love You Make An Insider's Story of The Beatles
New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1983 007008159X / 9780070081598 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 65 B/W Photos 
McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 4th Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 448pgs(Index). 65 B/W Photos. Ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Near Fine condition. ISBN 007008159X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brown, Peter Harry and Pamela Ann Brown The MGM Girls: Behind the Velvet Curtain
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 50 B/W Photos 
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). 50 B/W Photos. A 1-1/2" DJ chip at top front edges & a 3" DJ tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brown, Peter Harry and Pamela Ann Brown The MGM Girls: Behind the Velvet Curtain
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 50 B/W Photos 
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). 50 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tears(5) & a 3/8" DJ chip at bottom rear edge & gift gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie