Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Champlin, Charles (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Champlin, Charles (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Back There Where the Past Was A Small-Town Boyhood
Syracuse, NY Syracuse U.P. 1989 0815602359 / 9780815602354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Text Photos Signed by Author
Syracuse U.P., Syracuse, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 213pgs. B/W Text Photos. DJ spine area (NOT letters) slightly faded, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED, INSCRIBED & Dated by author on front endpaper. ISBN 0815602359 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Champlin, Charles (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Back There Where the Past Was A Small-Town Boyhood
Syracuse, NY Syracuse U.P. 1989 0815602359 / 9780815602354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos Signed by Author
Syracuse U.P., Syracuse, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 213pgs. B/W Photos. DJ spine (NOT lettering) has been faded from brown to light blue, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. SIGNED, INSCRIBED & dated by Author on front endpaper. ISBN 0815602359 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weist, Jerry (Donn Albright, Foreword) (Ray Bradbury, Intro) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Bradbury An Illustrated Life A Journey to Far Metaphor
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 2002 0060011823 / 9780060011826 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book COLOR & B/W Photos, Illus Signed by Author
William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 2002. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. 10"x11.5", 185pp(Index). COLOR & B/W Photos, Illus. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED on Title Page to artist illustrator R.O. Bleakman "With The Kind Regards & Thanks For What I Know Will Be A Magical Visit To View Your Art- Here is Ray's Art-World! Jerry Weist, August 7, 03, Gloucester, MA." ISBN 0060011823 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 98.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bradbury, Ray Death Is A Lonely Business
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 277pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradbury, Ray and Aldo Sessa Fantasmas Para Siempre The Ghosts of Forever **Text in Spanish**
Buenos Aires,Argentina Ediciones Libreria 1980 Hardcover Very Good As New Book COLOR & B/W Photos 
Ediciones Libreria, Buenos Aires,Argentina, 1980. Limited Edition VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=11.5"X14", 135pgs. COLOR & B/W Photos. Faint stain(4"long x1/4"high) at bottom page edges near fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. Copy 141 of 4000 with photo insert. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 93.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hutchinson, Tom (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) Rod Steiger Memoirs of a Friendship
New York, NY Fromm International 2000 088064253X / 9780880642538 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 22 B/W Photos 
Fromm International, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 235pgs(Biblio). 22 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 088064253X DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hutchinson, Tom (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) Rod Steiger Memoirs of a Friendship
New York, NY Fromm International 1998 088064253X / 9780880642538 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 22 B/W Photos 
Fromm International, New York, NY, 1998. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 235pp(Biblio). 22 B/W Photos. It's NEW, but DJ covers lightly rubbed. ISBN 088064253X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hutchinson, Tom (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) Rod Steiger Memoirs of a Friendship
New York, NY Fromm International 2000 088064253X / 9780880642538 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 22 B/W Photos 
Fromm International, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 235pgs(Biblio). 22 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 088064253X DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradbury, Ray The Haunted Computer And The Android Pope
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1981 0394514440 / 9780394514444 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 98pgs. DJ white rear cover just very slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0394514440 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradbury, Ray The Toynbee Convector
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394547039 / 9780394547039 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/FIne, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 275pgs. Top page ends a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0394547039 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie