|
|
Champlin, Charles (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Champlin, Charles (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Back There Where the Past Was A Small-Town Boyhood Syracuse, NY Syracuse U.P. 1989 0815602359 / 9780815602354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Text Photos Signed by Author Syracuse U.P., Syracuse, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 213pgs. B/W Text Photos. DJ spine area (NOT letters) slightly faded, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED, INSCRIBED & Dated by author on front endpaper. ISBN 0815602359 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Champlin, Charles (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Back There Where the Past Was A Small-Town Boyhood Syracuse, NY Syracuse U.P. 1989 0815602359 / 9780815602354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos Signed by Author Syracuse U.P., Syracuse, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 213pgs. B/W Photos. DJ spine (NOT lettering) has been faded from brown to light blue, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. SIGNED, INSCRIBED & dated by Author on front endpaper. ISBN 0815602359 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Weist, Jerry (Donn Albright, Foreword) (Ray Bradbury, Intro) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Bradbury An Illustrated Life A Journey to Far Metaphor New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 2002 0060011823 / 9780060011826 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book COLOR & B/W Photos, Illus Signed by Author William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 2002. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. 10"x11.5", 185pp(Index). COLOR & B/W Photos, Illus. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED on Title Page to artist illustrator R.O. Bleakman "With The Kind Regards & Thanks For What I Know Will Be A Magical Visit To View Your Art- Here is Ray's Art-World! Jerry Weist, August 7, 03, Gloucester, MA." ISBN 0060011823 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
98.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bradbury, Ray Death Is A Lonely Business New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 277pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bradbury, Ray and Aldo Sessa Fantasmas Para Siempre The Ghosts of Forever **Text in Spanish** Buenos Aires,Argentina Ediciones Libreria 1980 Hardcover Very Good As New Book COLOR & B/W Photos Ediciones Libreria, Buenos Aires,Argentina, 1980. Limited Edition VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=11.5"X14", 135pgs. COLOR & B/W Photos. Faint stain(4"long x1/4"high) at bottom page edges near fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. Copy 141 of 4000 with photo insert. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
93.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hutchinson, Tom (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) Rod Steiger Memoirs of a Friendship New York, NY Fromm International 2000 088064253X / 9780880642538 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 22 B/W Photos Fromm International, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 235pgs(Biblio). 22 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 088064253X DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hutchinson, Tom (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) Rod Steiger Memoirs of a Friendship New York, NY Fromm International 1998 088064253X / 9780880642538 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 22 B/W Photos Fromm International, New York, NY, 1998. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 235pp(Biblio). 22 B/W Photos. It's NEW, but DJ covers lightly rubbed. ISBN 088064253X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hutchinson, Tom (Ray Bradbury, Foreword) Rod Steiger Memoirs of a Friendship New York, NY Fromm International 2000 088064253X / 9780880642538 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 22 B/W Photos Fromm International, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 235pgs(Biblio). 22 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 088064253X DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bradbury, Ray The Haunted Computer And The Android Pope New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1981 0394514440 / 9780394514444 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 98pgs. DJ white rear cover just very slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0394514440 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bradbury, Ray The Toynbee Convector New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394547039 / 9780394547039 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/FIne, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 275pgs. Top page ends a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0394547039 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|