Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bowen, R. Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson At Singapore
Akron, OH Saalfield Publishing Co. 1942 Hardcover Good Book 
Saalfield Publishing Co., Akron, OH, 1942. Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 250pgs. Brown cloth, black lettering and front cover design, endpaper hinge papers torn, pages age toned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson At Singapore
Akron, OH Saalfield Publishing Co. 1942 Hardcover Good Book 
Saalfield Publishing Co., Akron, OH, 1942. Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 250pgs. Green cloth, black lettering and front cover design, endpaper hinge papers torn, pages age toned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson On The Russian Front
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1943. 1st Edition VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 252pgs. Faint 1/2" brown spot on fore-edge page ends, DJ just slightly nicked top page ends, a few dust foxing specks on rear pastedown endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. Part of War Adventure Series. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson On The Russian Front
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1943. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 252pgs. 1/4" black spot on rear cover, green cloth lightly rubbed at spine edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text fairly bright & in Near Fine condition. Part of War Adventure Series. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bowen, R. Sidney Red Randall on Active Duty
New York, NY Grosset and Dunlap 1944 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Grosset and Dunlap, New York, NY, 1944. 1st Edition Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7", 211pgs. Green cloth, black lettering, red pictorial endpapers, 1/2" x 2" front endpaper top edge chip, pages age toned, green rubbed off spine edges and exposed brown paper underneath, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bowen, R. Sidney Ted Randall at Pearl Harbor
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1944 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book Frontis 
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1944. 1st Edition Good+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 216pgs. Frontis. DJ has COLOR pictorial front cover. Book has green cloth, black lettering, red pictorial endpapers. 1/2" x 1" DJ chip bottom fore-edges, 1/8" x 3/8" worn hole at top fore-edge corner page margins, pages browned mostly at margins, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie