|
|
Bliven, Bruce ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bliven, Bruce A Mirror for Greatness Six Americans New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1975 0070059047 / 9780070059047 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 6 B/W Illustrations McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 251pgs. 6 B/W Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0070059047 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bliven, Bruce A Mirror for Greatness: Six Americans New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1975 0070059047 / 9780070059047 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 6 B/W Illustrations McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 251pgs. 6 B/W Illustrations. 1/2" DJ tear @ head of spine & an ink gift note inside front book cover, o.w.clean, bright & tight. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0070059047 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bliven, Bruce Five Million Words Later An Autobiography New York, NY John Day Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book John Day Co., New York, NY, 1970. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 346pp(Index). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, DJ has faint light brown oil? stain(3") on rear cover and flap, o.w. clean & tight. Contents bright. Price is unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bliven, Bruce B, Jr The Wonderful Writing Machine The fascinating story of the typewriter from its earliest beginnings to the present. New York, NY Random House 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Random House, New York, NY, 1954. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 236pp(Index). B/W Photos. Cellophane DJ covering coming loose, ink owner name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bliven, Bruce B, Jr The Wonderful Writing Machine:The fascinating story of the typewriter from its earliest beginnings to the present. New York, NY Random House 1954 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book B/W Photos & Illus. Random House, New York, NY, 1954. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 236pp(Index). B/W Photos & Illus.. DJ stained bottom rear edge areas, rubbed front spine edge & has 3/8" tear, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bliven, Bruce, Editor Twentieth Century Unlimited From the Vantage Point of the First Fifty Years Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1950 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1950. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 315pgs. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & foxing specks on DJ rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bliven, Bruce Jr. Under the Guns New York: 1775-1776 New York, NY Harper & Row 1972 0060103795 / 9780060103798 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 397pp(Index). 3/8" DJ tear foot of spine, faint 1/2" brown stain DJ top front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc.ISBN 0060103795 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bliven, Bruce Jr. Under the Guns New York: 1775-1776 New York, NY Harper & Row 1972 0060103795 / 9780060103798 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 397pp(Index). Top page ends just very slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0060103795 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bliven, Bruce B. Jr Volunteers One and All New York, NY Reader's Digest Press 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Reader's Digest Press, New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 170pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked on top edges, light foxing specks on page ends & 1/4" stain on rear endpaper, o.w. clean/tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|