|
|
Besant, Sir Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Besant, Sir Walter All Sorts and Conditions of Men An Impossible Story New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1889 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontis, 10 B/W Plates Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1889. 1st Edition Later Printing, Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 412pgs. Frontis, 10 B/W Plates. Copyright 1882. 1/2" light spot on front cover, gluemended, front endpaper hinge paper tears, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Besant, Sir Walter The Alabaster Box New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1900 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, B/W Plates Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1900. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 327pgs. Frontis, B/W Plates. Green cloth, gold lettering, light green & cream color front cover & spine decorations. Cloth motted at rear spine edge, slightly so on covers, page ends browned, very faint dust foxing specks on endpapers, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Besant, Sir Walter The Orange Girl New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1899 First Edition Hardcover Good Book B/W Plates Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1899. 1st Edition Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 347pgs. B/W Plates. Red cloth, gold lettering, black front cover & spine decorations. Cloth slightly frayed head & foot of spine, gluemended endpaper hinge paper tears, foxing on Frontis & Title page, ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Besant, Sir Walter Westminster New York, NY Frederick A. Stokes Co 1895 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 111 B/W Illustrations Frederick A. Stokes Co, New York, NY, 1895. 1st Ed. U.S. VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 398pp(Index). 111 B/W Illustrations. Bright top edge Gold Gilt, Gold stamped cover design. Cloth lightly rubbed on front cover in one spot, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
50.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|