|
|
Wasserstein, Bernard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wasserstein, Bernard Britain and the Jews of Europe 1939-1945 London, UK Instit. of Jewish Affairs 1979 0198226004 / 9780198226000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Instit. of Jewish Affairs, London, UK, 1979. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 389pgs(Index). 1/4" DJ tear bottom rear fore-edge corner, price clipped, a few pages in star of text a little wavy, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0198226004 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wasserstein, Bernard Secret War in Shanghai New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Co. 1998 0395985374 / 9780395985373 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Houghton Mifflin Co., New York, NY, 1998. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 354pp(Index). 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. No ink names, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395985374 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wasserstein, Bernard Secret War in Shanghai New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Co. 1998 0395985374 / 9780395985373 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Houghton Mifflin Co., New York, NY, 1998. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 354pp(Index). 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395985374 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wasserstein, Bernard Secret War in Shanghai New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Co. 1998 0395985374 / 9780395985373 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Houghton Mifflin Co., New York, NY, 1998. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 354pgs(Index). 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. No ink names, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395985374 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wasserstein, Bernard Secret War in Shanghai An untold story of espionage, intrigue, and treason in World War II New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Co. 1998 0395985374 / 9780395985373 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Houghton Mifflin Co., New York, NY, 1998. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 354pgs(Index). 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Clean, bright & very tight. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395985374 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wasserstein, Bernard Secret War in Shanghai An untold story of espionage, intrigue, and treason in World War II New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Co. 1998 0395985374 / 9780395985373 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Houghton Mifflin Co., New York, NY, 1998. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 354pp(Index). 19 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395985374 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wasserstein, Bernard The Secret Lives of Trebitsch Lincoln New Haven, CT Yale U.P. 1988 0300040768 / 9780300040760 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 26 B/W Photos Yale U.P., New Haven, CT, 1988. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 327pgs(Index). 26 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0300040768 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wasserstein, Bernard The Secret Lives of Trebitsch Lincoln (spy/adventurer) New Haven, CT Yale U.P. 1988 0300040768 / 9780300040760 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 26 B/W Photos Yale U.P., New Haven, CT, 1988. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 327pgs. 26 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0300040768 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|