|
|
Winter-Berger, Robert N. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Gerald Ford Letters Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1974 0818402040 / 9780818402043 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1974. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 235pp(Index). DJ white rear cover dirty, DJ nicked/tapemended head of spine, 1/2" DJ tears(2,1 tapemend), o.w. clean, tight & bright. Price unclipped. NO ink names,bookplates etc. ISBN 0818402040 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Gerald Ford Letters Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1974. 1st Edition VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 235pp(Index). DJ rubbed on covers & has a 1/2" tear at top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Gerald Ford Letters Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 235pp(Index). 1/2" DJ tear(tapemended on inside) at bottom front edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Washington Pay-off A Lobbyist's Own Story of Corruption in Government Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 341pgs(Index). DJ slightly rubbed head & foot of spine, fore-edge corners, top page ends a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Washington Pay-off A Lobbyist's Own Story of Corruption in Government Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 341pgs(Index). DJ slightly nicked foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Washington Pay-off A Lobbyist's Own Story of Corruption in Government Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 341pgs(Index). DJ rubbed at spine edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Washington Pay-off A Lobbyist's Own Story of Corruption in Government New York, NY Lyle Stuart 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Lyle Stuart, New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 341pp(Index). DJ rubbed on covers & a 1" DJ tear on spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Washington Pay-off A Lobbyist's Own Story of Corruption in Government Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 341pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. The Washington Pay-off A Lobbyist's Own Story of Corruption in Government New York, NY Lyle Stuart 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Lyle Stuart, New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 341 pp(INDEX). 3/4" DJ tear top front edge & DJ covers/edges rubbed. Book is clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Winter-Berger, Robert N. THE WASHINGTON PAY-OFF An Insider's View of Corruption in Government. Secaucus, NJ Lyle Stuart 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 341pp(Index). DJ lightly rubbed, water stain to back of DJ, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|