|
|
Scott, Sir Walter, Bart ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott, Sir Walter, Bart The Heart Of Mid-Lothian New York, NY Wm. L. Allison Co. Pub. 1900 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Wm. L. Allison Co. Pub., New York, NY, 1900. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 563pgs(Index). Brown leather spine (with 5 raised ribs & dark brown leather title label) & fore-edge corners, brown marbled boards & endpapers, 1/2" x 1" leather outer layer chip head of spine, shelfwear at fore-edge corners, ink gift note on page after front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott, Sir Walter, Bart. The Heart of Midlothian New York, NY Waverley Book Co. 1898 Hardcover Good Very Good Book Waverley Book Co., New York, NY, 1898. Good+/VG, Hard Covers, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 24 novels in 12 green cloth gold lettered volumes with top page end gold gilt. Some of volumes have tapemended hinge paper tears, owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. all are clean copies. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
135.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scott, Sir Walter Bart. The Lady of the Lake Boston, MA James R. Osgood 1883 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis & Text Illus. James R. Osgood, Boston, MA, 1883. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 273pgs. Frontis & Text Illus.. Rust brown cloth, gold lettering & all around red page ends, one quarter of Frontis piece & Title Page & following 2 pages are browned from newspaper items once stored there, o.w. clean, bright & tight.No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of book in Fine condtiion. No wear, tears, etc. Text Like New. Edited with Notes by William J. Rolfe, A.M. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scott, Sir Walter, Bart. The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott New York, NY John W. Lovell Co 1882 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, Text Illus. John W. Lovell Co, New York, NY, 1882. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 659pgs. Frontis, Text Illus.. Brown cloth, embossed front cover, gold lettering & 2 designs, gold spine design. Cloth just slightly nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Sir Walter, Bart. Waverley Edinburgh, Scotland T.C. & E.C. Jack 1897 Hardcover Very Good Book Many B/W Plates T.C. & E.C. Jack, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1897. Melrose Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", Many B/W Plates. 25 Volumes Complete. Melrose Edition. Dark green covers with ecbossed designs and gold spine lettering and designs. Free endpapers browned, a 1/8" foxing spot here and there in some volumes, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Outside foxing specks. Text bright and in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
335.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|