Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE


I'm PayPal Verified


WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS












If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!



 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Macintyre, Captain Donald With (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), Et Al. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Macintyre, Captain Donald with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Aircraft Carrier the majestic weapon
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1972 4th Printing Paperback VG+ 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Covers rubbed at spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hibbert, Christopher with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Anzio the bid for Rome
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1970 1st Edition 1st Printing Paperback Good+ 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Rubbed on covers & 1/2" chip at foot of outer spine cover, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whiting, Charles with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Bradley
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1971 1st Edition 1st Printing Paperback VG 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Young, Peter with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Commando
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1972 4th Printing Paperback VG+ 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Young, Peter with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Commando
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1972 4th Printing Paperback Fine 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Macintrye, Donald with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Leyte Gulf: armada in the Pacific
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1970 1st Edition 1st Printing Paperback Fine- 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Price, Alfred with (Introduction by Generalleutnant Adolf Galland) and (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Luftwaffe: Birth, lift and death of an air force
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1973 4th Printing Paperback VG 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Rubbed on covers & a light brown stain (1/2") on front cover, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mayer, Sydney L. with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. MacArthur
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1971 1st Edition 1st Printing Paperback Fine- 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Frank, Benis M. with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Okinawa touchstone to victory
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1970 1st Edition 2nd Printing Paperback VG+ 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Rubbed on spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Macksey, K.J. with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Panzer Division the mailed fist
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1968 1st Edition 2nd Printing Paperback VG+ 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Covers rubbed & front/rear covers have a crease from top to bottom, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Macksey, K.J. with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Panzer Division the mailed fist
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1972 1st Edition 3rd Printing Paperback VG+ 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Covers rubbed & front/rear covers have a crease from top to bottom, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Macksey, K.J. with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Panzer Division the mailed fist
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1968 2nd Printing Paperback VG 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Covers rubbed & front/rear covers have a crease from top to bottom, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pitt, Barrie Revenge At Sea
New York, NY Stein and Day 1964 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover Fine/Fine- 22 B/W Photos & Maps 
Size=6"x8.5" w/Dust Jacket 180pp(Index) 1/8" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Manvell, Roger with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. SS and Gestapo: rule by terror
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1973 4th Printing Paperback VG+ 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jukes, Geoffrey with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Stalingrad the turning point
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1968 1st Edition 1st Printing Paperback VG+ 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rooney, D.D. with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. Stilwell
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1971 1st Edition 1st Printing Paperback Fine 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hogg, Ian V. with (Barrie Pitt, Editor-in-Chief), et al. The guns 1939-45
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1973 3rd Printing Paperback VG 100+ B/W Photo Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" 160pp(Biblio) PAPERBACK. Rubbed on edges & rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002-2011 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com